Overcast
35°FOvercastFull Forecast

Church bulletin: Easter weekend services

Published: Friday, April 18, 2014 1:38 p.m. CST

DEKALB

Bethlehem Lutheran (ELCA)

1915 N. First St.

BethlehemDeKalb.org

815-758-3203

belcdekalb@comcast.net

Pastor: Dan Wynard

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday; 10:30 a.m. coffee and fellowship; 10:45 Sunday school; 11 a.m. adult Sunday forum

Highlight of the week: Good Friday and Easter Vigil services at 7 p.m. at the church. Easter Sunday services will be held at 9:30 a.m. 

Cathedral of Praise

1126 S. First St.

www.dekalbcop.org

815-758-6557

ericwyzard@dekalbcop.org

Pastor: Eric Wyzard

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday; 7 p.m. Bible study Wednesday.

Christ Community Church (DeKalb Campus) 

1600 E. Lincoln Highway

www.ccclife.org

815-787-6161

Worship schedule: 5 p.m. Saturday; 9 and 11 a.m. Sunday

Church of Christ, Scientist

220 N. Third St.

815-787-3792

jocelyn.green2@frontier.com

Pastors: King James Bible, “Science and Health With Key to the Scriptures” by Mary Baker Eddy

The message: “Doctrine of Atonement”

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. church and Sunday school services; 7:30 p.m. Wednesday testimony meetings

Highlight of the week: The Christian Science Reading Room is open noon to 2 p.m. Tuesdays, 6:30 to 7:15 p.m. Wednesdays and 10 a.m. to noon Saturdays. The public is welcome to come in and browse. 

Community of Christ

1200 S. Malta Road

www.chicagomissioncenter.org

815-756-1963

roger@hintzsche.com

Pastor: Roger Hintzsche

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Congregation Beth Shalom

820 Russell Road

www.bethshalomdekalb.org 

815-756-1010

info@bethshalomdekalb.org

Rabbi: Maralee Gordon

DeKalb Christian

1107 S. First St.

www.forministry.com/USILCCACCDCC1

815-758-1833

tomndcc@aol.com

Pastor: Tom J. Hughes

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school

DeKalb Wesleyan

1115 S. Malta Road

www.dekalbwesleyan.com

815-758-0673

Pastor: Dean Pierce

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday

Evangelical Free

150 Bethany Road

815-756-8729

efreesd@comcast.net

www.efreesd.com

Pastor: Martin Jones, lead pastor; Paul Rogers, worship pastor; Gary Lisle, youth pastor; Terry Gin, children’s ministry director

Worship schedule: 8:30 a.m. and 11 a.m. Sunday, 9:45 a.m. Sunday school

First Baptist

349 S. Third St. 

www.fbcdekalb.org

815-758-3973

churchinfo@fbcdekalb.org

Pastor: Bob Edwards

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday; 10:45 a.m. Sunday school 

First Church of the Nazarene

1051 S. Fourth St.

815-758-1588

secretary@dekalbnaz.com

Pastor: Todd Holden

Worship schedule: 10:40 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

First Congregational

615 N. First St.

www.uccdekalb.org

815-758-0691

congdek1@gmail.com

Pastors: Joe Gastiger, Judy Harris

The message: “Early on the first day of the week ... ”

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday 

Highlight of the week: Oak Crest Communion Service at 11 a.m., Oak Crest Retirement Center. Chapel Communion at 9 a.m. Wednesday. Centering Prayer at 5 p.m. Wednesday.

First Lutheran (ELCA)

324 N. Third St.

www.firstlutherandekalb.org

815-758-0643

office@firstlutherandekalb.org

Pastor: Janet Hunt

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday and 7 p.m. Wednesday; 10 a.m. Sunday coffee fellowship; CrossWalk activities 10:30 to 11:30 a.m. Sunday and 5:30 to 7:30 Wednesday; confirmation 10:30 to 11:30 a.m. Sunday and 6 p.m. Wednesday; 10:30 to 11:30 a.m. youth group

Highlight of the week: Good Friday Prayer Vigil from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. and Tenebrae Service at 7 p.m. Easter Vigil at 7 p.m. Saturday. Easter Sunrise service at 7 a.m. at Fairview Park Cemetery. Festival of the Resurrection services at 9 and 11 a.m. Sunday. Easter Breakfast between services. Women’s Bible Study at 9 a.m. Thursday.

First United Methodist

321 Oak St.

www.firstumc.net

815-756-6301

office@firstumc.net

Pastors: Senior Pastor Jonathan Hutchison, Associate Pastor Brian Gilbert

The message: “Are We Looking for Jesus?” based on John 20:1-18

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday traditional service; 11:30 a.m. Sunday contemporary SHINE service; 7 p.m. fourth Sunday each month REAL Community Worship; 10:20 a.m. children and youth Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. adult Sunday school; 8:45 a.m. Thursday Communion service

Highlight of the week: Easter breakfast will be served from 7:30 to 9 a.m. All are welcome. 

Foursquare Church

210 Grove St.

815-756-9521

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday; 7:30 a.m. weekday Bible study; TBA Sunday Bible study

Glad Tidings Assembly of God

2325 N. First St.

815-758-4919

Pastor: W. Michael Massey

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday

Highlight of the week: All ages family night is 6:30 p.m. Wednesdays

Grace Free Lutheran

1121 S. First St.

www.gracefreelutherandekalb.org

815-758-2531

Pastor: Michael Hodge

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Harvest Bible Chapel

2215 Bethany Road

www.harvestdekalb.org

815-756-9020

Pastor: Jason Draper

Worship schedule: 9 and 11 a.m. Sunday

Hillcrest Covenant

1515 N. First St.

www.hillcovch.org

815-756-5508

hillcrestcovenantchurchdekalb@gmail.com

Pastor: Steve Larson, Associate Pastor Jennifer Zerby

Worship schedule: 10:45 a.m. worship; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Immanuel Lutheran

511 Russell Road

www.immanueldekalb.org

815-756-6669, 815-756-6675

office@godwithusilc.org

Pastors: Marty Marks, Ray Krueger

Worship schedule: 8 a.m. Sunday traditional worship; 9:15 a.m. Sunday school and adult Bible study; 10:30 a.m. contemporary worship

Highlight of the week: Good Friday services at 1 and 7 p.m. Easter Sonrise service at 7 a.m. Breakfast served at 8:15 a.m., children’s activity at 9:15 a.m. and Easter Festive service at 10:30 Sunday.

Kishwaukee Bible Church

355 N. Cross St. (Cornerstone Christian Academy)

www.kishwaukeebiblechurch.org

815-754-4566

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday

New Hope Missionary Baptist

1201 Twombly Road

www.newhopeofdekalb.org

815-756-7906

newhope@tbc.net

Pastors: Leroy A. Mitchell, G. Joseph Mitchell

Worship schedule: 7:30 a.m. and 10:45 a.m. Sunday

Highlight of the week: Wednesday, Bible study is at 6:30 p.m. and Youth Ministry is at 6 p.m.

Newman Catholic Student Center

512 Normal Road

www.niunewman.org

815-787-7770

Pastor: Matthew McMorrow

Worship schedule: 4:30 p.m. Saturday; 8 a.m. and 10:15 a.m. Sunday; 12:05 p.m. daily 

St. George Greek Orthodox

320 S. Second St.

815-758-5731

Pastor: John A. Artemas

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday Orthos; 10 a.m. Sunday Divine Liturgy; 10:30 a.m. Sunday school

St. Mary Parish

321 Pine St.

www.stmarydekalb.org

815-758-5432

Frparker@stmarydekalb.org

Pastor: James Parker 

The message: “On this day of days we offer a joyful sacrifice of praise to the Father who raised his Son from the dead.”

Worship schedule: Holy Saturday:  Blessing of the Easter Foods at 11 a.m., Easter Vigil 7 p.m. in English, 10 p.m. in Spanish; Easter Sunday: 8, 9:30, 11 a.m. in English, 1:30 p.m. in Vietnamese, 4 p.m. in Spanish; 8 a.m., 4:30 p.m. Saturday; 8 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11 a.m. Sunday; 7 a.m. Monday through Friday

Highlight of the week: Volunteers needed for St. Mary Cemetery Spring Clean-up day on April 26 starting at 9 a.m. Any decorations that you want to save must be removed by April 25. Do not put out new decorations until May 11.

St. Paul’s Episcopal

900 Normal Road

www.stpaulsdekalb.org

815-756-4888

parishoffice@stpaulsdekalb.org

Rector: Stacy Walker-Frontjes 

Worship schedule: 8 a.m., 10:30 a.m. Sunday

Seventh-day Adventist

300 E. Taylor St.

815-758-1388

Pastor: Leonardo Oliveira

Worship schedule: 11 a.m. Saturday; Sabbath school 9:30 a.m.

The Rock Christian Church

300 E. Taylor St.

http://therockchristianchurch.com

815-758-3700

Pastor: Jerry Wright

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sundays. 

Highlight of the week: For a ride to this growing, Bible-believing, nondenominational church, call 815-758-3700 or 815-748-5611. 

Trinity Lutheran (LCMC)

303 S. Seventh St.

815-756-7374

www.trinitydekalb.com

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday; contemporary worship on second and fourth Sunday each month 

Unitarian Universalist Fellowship

158 N. Fourth St.

www.uufdekalb.org

815-756-7089

uufdchurchoffice@aol.com

Pastor: Linda Slabon

The message: “Fighting Fatalism, Earth Re-Born”

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday 

Highlight of the week: A UU liberal Christian communion will be offered. Meditation is Tuesdays at 5:15 p.m. and Fridays at 11 a.m. 

United Pentecostal Church

1120 S. Seventh St.

www.dekalbupc.com

815-901-0699

Pastor: Greg W. Davis and Maurice McDavid, assistant pastor

Worship schedule: 10 a.m., 2 p.m. (Spanish) and 6 p.m. Sundays; 6 p.m. Saturday (Spanish)

Victory Baptist

1930 Sycamore Road

VBC-DeKalb.org

815-756-6212

victorybaptistdekalb@gmail.com

Pastor: Ngum Eric Mangek

Worship schedule: 10:45 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Vida Nueva/New Life

316 N. Sixth St.

vndekalb@frontier.com

815-787-7711

Pastor: Rodrigo Azofeifa

Worship schedule: 12:30 p.m. Sunday

Vineyard Christian Fellowship

Haish Gymnasium, 303 S. Ninth St.

www.vineyarddekalb.org

815-748-8463

Pastor: Joe Holda

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday

Westminster Presbyterian

830 N. Annie Glidden Road

www.westminsterdekalb.org

815-756-2905

secretary@westminsterdekalb.org

Pastor: Blake Richter

The message: “Rejoicing”

Worship schedule:10 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. adult Sunday school

SYCAMORE

Bethel Assembly of God

131 W. Elm St.

www.bethelofsycamore.org

815-895-4740

Pastor: William Mills

Worship schedule: 8 and 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Church of Christ

109 Swanson Road

www.sycamorechurchofchrist.com

815-895-9148

sycamorecoc@comcast.net

Evangelist: Phillip Vermillion

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday

Church of Christ (Edgebrook Lane)

2315 Edgebook Lane

www.sycamorechurch.com

815-895-3320

info@sycamorechurch.com

Preacher: Al Diestelkamp

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. and 5 p.m. Sunday

Federated Church

612 W. State St.

www.sycamorefederatedchurch.org

815-895-2706

info@sycamorefederatedchurch.org 

Pastor: Dennis Johnson

The message: “Special celebration of word and music.”

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday with nursery child care; 10:15 a.m. Kids Club; 11 a.m. fellowship 

Highlight of the week: Love Offering for April in School Supply Pantry. Reception of new members. Easter Egg hunt for all.

Fellowship Baptist

2425 Bethany Road

www.fbcofdekalb.com

815-517-1569

Pastor: Kevin D. Spears

Worship schedule: 11 a.m. and 7 p.m. Sunday; 10 a.m. Sunday school; 7 p.m. Wednesday prayer and Bible study

FBC of Sycamore

530 W. State St.

www.fbcnewsong.com

815-895-3116

fbcnewsong@gmail.com

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday traditional service; 10:30 a.m. with signer for hearing impaired and 5 p.m. contemporary services

Grace Life Church

425 W. State St.

www.gracelifeinchrist.org

815-757-3570

Pastor: Stephen J. Moll

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday

Harvest Time Fellowship

203 S. Sacramento St.

815-899-2529

Pastor: Michael Schumaker

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday; 7 p.m. Thursday prayer 

Church of Jesus Christ

of Latter-day Saints

675 Fox Ave.

www.mormon.org

815-895-2277

jrbentley1208@gmail.com

Bishop: John Bentley

Worship schedule: 11 a.m. Sunday Sacrament meeting; 12:20 p.m. Sunday school; 1:10 p.m. Relief Society, Priesthood

Mayfield Congregational

28405 Church Road

www.mayfieldchurchucc.org

815-895-5548

Pastor: Martha Brunell

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. Sunday school for children and adults

North Avenue Missionary Baptist

301 North Ave.

815-895-4871

Worship schedule: 11 a.m. Sunday, 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

St. John’s Lutheran 

(Missouri Synod)

26555 Brickville Road

www.stjohnsycamore.org

815-895-4477

office@stjohnsycamore.org

Pastors: Robert W. Weinhold, Marvin Metzger

Worship schedule: 6 p.m. Saturday; 8 and 10:30 a.m. service Sunday; 9:20 a.m. adult Bible classes;

St. Mary’s Sycamore

322 Waterman St.

www.stmarysycamore.com

815-895-3275

Churchofstmary@stmarysycamore.com

Pastor: Paul M. Lipinski

Worship schedule: 7:30 a.m. daily; 5 p.m. Saturday; 8 a.m. and 11 a.m. Sunday; and 7:30 and 9:30 a.m. Holy Days

St. Peter’s Episcopal

218 Somonauk St.

www.sycamorestpeters.org

815-895-2227

office@sycamorestpeters.org

Clergy: David Hedges

Worship schedule: 7:30 and 10 a.m. Sunday Holy Eucharist; 8:45 a.m. Sunday school

Salem Lutheran (ELCA)

1145 DeKalb Ave.

www.SalemSycamore.org 

815-895-9171

salem@salemlutheransycamore.org

Interim Pastor: Robert C. Kinnear

Ministry staff: Carla Vanatta

The message: “He Is Risen!”

Worship schedule: 5 p.m. Saturday Easter Vigil; 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. Easter Sunday; 7 p.m. Good Friday

Highlight of the week: Help keep the Salem Food Pantry stocked with needed supplies. Easter Festival Worship services include music provided by Easter Brass and Timpani.  

Sycamore Baptist Church

302 Somonauk Street

www.sbcsycamore.org

815-895-2577

sycamorebap@yahoo.com

Interim Pastor: Art Aviles

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Bible study

Sycamore United Methodist

160 Johnson Ave.

www.sycamoreumc.org

815-895-9113

sumc@sycamoreumc.org

Pastor: GaHyung Kim, Harlene Harden

Worship schedule: 5 p.m. Saturday; 8:30 a.m. and 10 a.m. Sunday; 10 a.m. Sunday school; 7 p.m. Good Friday; 5 p.m. Easter Saturday; 8:30 and 10 a.m. Easter Sunday

NEARBY

Calvary Lutheran (LCMC) (Lee)

19 Perry Road, at County Line Road

www.calluth.org

815-824-2825

calluthch1@aol.com

Pastor: Craig Nelson

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:15 a.m. children’s Sunday school; 9:30 a.m. adult Sunday school; Noon new member class (lunch included)

Cortland United Methodist

45 W. Chestnut Ave.

www.cortlandumc.com815-756-9088

bgilbert@firstumc.net

Pastor: Brian Gilbert

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday

Faith UMC (Genoa)

325 S. Stott St.

www.genoafaithuc.com

815-784-5143

faithchurch@rocketmail.com

Pastor: Melissa Meyers

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

First Congregational UCC (Malta)

210 S. Sprague St.

815-825-2451

Pastor: Robert L. Vaughn

The message: “Search for Tomorrow”

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday

Highlight of the Week: A PowerPoint presentation will be shown. 

First Lutheran (NALC) (Kirkland)

510 W. South St.

www.kirklandflc.org

815-522-3886

jo@kirklandflc.org

Pastor: Carl L. M. Rasmussen

Worship schedule: 5:30 p.m. Saturday; 9 a.m. Sunday; 9:15 a.m. children’s sermon

First Evangelical Lutheran (Lee)

240 W. Hardanger Gate

www.flcinlee.com

815-824-2356

Interim Pastor: Chris Heller

Worship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 10 a.m. fellowship time

First United Methodist (Hinckley)

801 N. Sycamore St.

815-286-7102

hinckleyumc@frontier.com

Pastor: Laura Crites

Worship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday; 10:30 a.m. Sunday school

First United Methodist (Kirkland)

300 W. South St.

www.kirklandumc.org

815-522-3546

office@kirklandumc.org

Pastor: Kyeong-Ah Woo

Worship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. Sunday school

Hope Anglican Church (Elburn)

Meeting at Community Congregational, 100 E. Shannon St.

www.hopeanglican.org

630-802-4424

Pastor: David Kletzing

Worship schedule: 5 p.m. Sunday Holy Communion, nursery

Immanuel Lutheran (Hinckley)

12760 Lee Road

www.immanuel-hinckley.org

262-825-7501

office@immanuel-hinckley.org

Pastor: Christopher Navurskis

Worship schedule: 10:15 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. adult Bible study; 9 a.m. Sunday school; 5 p.m. Saturday

Kingston United Methodist

121 E. First St.

815-784-2010

Pastor: Jackie Wills

Worship schedule: 11 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. youth group and Upper Room Bible study; 10:15 a.m. children’s Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. prayer circle; 6:30 p.m. Gospel of John Bible study

Highlight of the week: Communion is served on the first and third Sundays. All are welcome to the table.

Malta United Methodist

210 E. Sprague St.

www.gbgm-umc.org/maltaumc

815-825-2118

maltaumc@aol.com

Pastor: Noah Panlilio

Worship schedule: 9 a.m. Sunday at Malta UMC; 11 a.m. Sunday at Northwest Malta UMC

Highlight of the week: Good Friday service at 7 p.m. at Northwest Malta UMC. Easter Sunrise service at 6:30 a.m. at Malta UMC, followed by an Easter Breakfast at 7:15 a.m. Easter worship at 9 a.m. at Malta UMC, and 11 a.m. at Northwest Malta UMC.

Peace United Church of Christ (Genoa)

301 E. First St.

815-757-5917

PastorLauriAllen@gmail.com

Pastor: Lauri Allen

Th
e message: “The Gardener”

W
orship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday 

H
ighlight of the week: Easter service is at 8 a.m. followed by a coffee hour.

St. Catherine (Genoa)

340 S. Stott St.

www.st-catherine-genoa.org

815-784-2355

stcatpast@frontier.com

Pastor: Donald M. Ahles

Th
e message: “Easter Sunday”

W
orship schedule: 5 p.m. and 7 p.m. (Spanish) Saturday; 8 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 8:30 a.m. Monday to Friday; 7:30 p.m. Holy Thursday Mass of the Lord’s Supper, Adoration following Mass until 10 p.m.; 7:30 p.m. Easter Vigil Holy Saturday

H
ighlight of the week: Good Friday veneration at 12:30 p.m. (bilingual). Knights of Columbus drive-through dinner April 24. Tickets need to be purchased one week in advance. Call Bob, 815-784-6505, for tickets.

St. James (Lee)

221 W. Kirke Gate

815-824-2053

stjames@heartlandcable.com 

Pastor: Bonaventure Okoro

W
orship schedule: 5 p.m. Saturday; 9 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. Tuesday to Friday; with confession from 4:15 to 4:45 p.m. Saturday and 8:15 to 8:45 a.m. Sunday.

St. John’s Lutheran (Creston) 

126 E. South St.

stjohns.worthyofpraise.org

815-384-3720
Pastor: Ronald Larson
W
orship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday with fellowship following, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school; 7 p.m. Good Friday; 8 a.m. Easter breakfast; 9:30 a.m. Easter service

St. Paul’s UCC (Hinckley)

324 W. McKinley Ave.

815-286-3391

stpaulshinckley@gmail.com

Pastor: Kris Delmore

W
orship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday

Salem Evangelical Lutheran (Sandwich)

1022 N. Main St.

815-786-9308

Pastor: Wayne Derber

W
orship schedule: 8 a.m. Sunday traditional service; 10:30 a.m. contemporary service; 9:15 a.m. Sunday education hour for all ages

Trinity Lutheran (Genoa)

33930 N. State Road

www.tlcgenoa.org

815-784-2522

trinity@tlcgenoa.com

Pa
stor: Senior PastorJeremy Heilman

W
orship schedule: 5:30 p.m. Saturday blended worship; 8 a.m. Sunday traditional worship; 10:30 a.m. Sunday contemporary worship.

United Church of Christ (Shabbona)

104 E. Navaho Ave., Box 241

815-824-2359

office.shabbonachurch@gmail.com

www.shabbonachurch.org

Pastor: Jim Allen

W
orship schedule: 8 a.m. Sunday assisted living service; 9:30 a.m. Sunday; 10:30 a.m. Sunday school

United Methodist (Waterman)

210 W. Garfield

www.watermanumc.com

815-264-3991

watermanumc@gmail.com

Pastor: Hyerncherl Paul Lee

W
orship schedule: 9:45 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. Sunday school

United Presbyterian (Somonauk)

14030 Chicago Road

www.somonaukupchurch.com

815-786-2703

W
orship schedule: 9:30 a.m. Sunday; 10:45 a.m. Christian education. 

Village Bible Church (Shabbona)

Indian Creek Campus

209 N. Nokomis St.

815-824-2425

Pastor: Dave Haidle

W
orship schedule: 10 a.m. Sunday

Waterman Bible Church

500 S. Birch St.

815-264-3908

www.watermanbible.org

wbcheart@frontier.com

Pas
tors: Pastor Craig Miller

W
orship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9:30 a.m. Sunday school

Waterman Presbyterian

250 N. Cedar St.

www.watermanpres.com

815-264-3491

wpc_office@frontier.com

Pastor: Roger Boekenhauer

W
orship schedule: 10:30 a.m. Sunday; 9 a.m. children’s Sunday school

Previous Page|1|2|3|4|5|6|7|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

NIU Hospital Visit

More videos »

Reader Poll

Which Christmas song do you like the least?
"Santa Baby"
"Do They Know It's Christmas?"
"Last Christmas"
Anything by Mannheim Steamroller
The Chipmunks' "The Christmas Song"