Light Rain
36°FLight RainFull Forecast

Sycamore Middle School lists first quarter honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Dec. 18, 2013 3:46 p.m. CST • Updated: Wednesday, Dec. 18, 2013 4:14 p.m. CST

(Continued from Page 1)

The following students were named to the honor roll and high honor roll at Sycamore Middle School for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year.

High Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Rachel Mary Alice Akers, Gavin Michael Anderson, Alexander Reece Armstrong, Annabelle Marie Atkins, Valerie Baie, George Maxwell Baird, Kaylin Janean Beinarauskas, Abigail Lauren Benz, Nathaniel Aureus Bisco, Caroline Nicole Bowers, Julia Isabel Bowers, Gwynneth Alexandria Boynton, Aurora Adyne Brenner, Austin Carl Bunge, Joshua Todd Burns, Robin Jason Calderon, Cassidi Kay Calfa, Edwin Joseph Carey, Meghan Kathryn Carl, Alison Catherine Chitwood, Matthew Thomas Cleveland, Payton Erin Coldren, Alyssa Nevaeh Cooley, Garrett Christian Cornier, Michael Alexander Crawford, Brayden Phillip Crome, Emily Elaine Davis, Robert James Deconinck, Allie Marie Drake, Miranda Rose England, Kylie Jo Feuerbach, Nicole Catherine Forster, Andrew Nelson Geiger, Emma Marie Goldman, Jared David Grubbs, Erik Thomas Handel, Tessa Ruth Harbecke, Bradley Michael Harris, Brett Daniel Harris, Elizabeth Rebecca Haub, Jason Allen Hayes, Julia Lauren Heller, Imani Gabrielle Hillmer, Kimberly Alice Hohlfeld, Kendall Ruth Howard, Steven Edward Jamrog, Nayeli Guadalupe Jasso, Jacalyn Rilee Kenney, Samantha Christine Koley, Tom Lim Kruis, Abigail Grace Krull, Derek James Lawrence, Allyson Renee Lichamer, Eleanor Isabelle Lochbaum, Nicholas Aaron Lockhart, Grant William McConkey, Mason Curtis McGhee, Michael James McKelvie, Rachel Christine McMahon, Carli Alyssa Meadows, Kierah Rose Meier, Ashley Samantha Montano, Hunter Jeanette Morgan, Noelle Amanda Muhr, Kelsey Grace Mulligan, Montana Alyne O’Flaherty, Sung Joon Park, Ashley Helene Parks, Priya R. Patel, Jackson Nicholas Piazza, Isaac George Plagakis, Kylie Michelle Plagakis, Allison Elaine Polly, Emalyn Grace Polz, Kayla Natalia Radisic, Jessie Alexander Renteria, Hannah Elizabeth Retuerto, Gabriel John Rouille, Emily Dana Victoria Ryan, Charlotte Alee Salis, Torrance Eva Sharp, Erin Nicole Simmons, Garrett Lee Sims, Wyatt Warren Strohacker, Thomas Henry Sunderlage, Madison Joan Sweeney, Charlotte Paige Sylvia, Haley Jo Thomas, Emmalee Elizabeth Torson, Haley Mae Trela, Amanda Eve Veldhuizen, Gissell Vergara, Hannah Ruth Vogel and Richele Elenora Wilkin

Seventh grade: Kailee Renae Aluli, Alexis Nicole Anderson, Emma Florence Bafia, Trevor Nicholas Boryla, Ashley Nicole Breedlove, Cossette Marie Breidenbach, Kiley Raeanne Bryer, Grayson Ryan Burns, Savannah June Burns, James Robert Cerny, Mary Alyse Cordes, Elizabeth Claire Egerman, Bailin Patrick Farrell, Grace Elizabeth Joy Frielink, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Emily Esma Grayburn, Grace Victoria Gruner, Seth Liam Harbecke, Benjamin Ryan Helmold, Saydie Alan Holland, Trinity Ann Ingalls, Jacob Alan Jackson, Emma Christine Keicher, Alexander Scott Koley, David Reed Kousoulas, Carly Corinne Kresge, Kyle Michael Kruskol, William Peter Lorenzo, Julia Nandi Luo, Ja Tia Sade Martin, Lia Haley Mathey, Sophia Catherine McComb, Margaret Grace McConnaughay, Madeline Melisa McCormick, Taylor Marie Meier, Joslynn Anna Michels, Hannah Marie Mizgalski, Jacob Alan Mollman, Courtney Elizabeth Mulligan, Kelly Anne O’Brien, Colton Mitchell Parks, Madison Rae Parks, Jarrod Alexander Pritchett, Gina Marie Provenzano, Emily Christine Raetzke, Clare Maura Regelbrugge, Anna Rose Reser, Francesca Faith Reynolds, Lillian Mae Riebeling, Anna Rose Robben, Megan Elizabeth Sapita, Mindy Ann Smits, Larisa Anne Taylor, Philip Daniel Trandel, Drew Michael Tronc, Allison Elizabeth Vidales, Madeleine Elizabeth Jeanne Vinz, Aleida Joy Wilkins and Athena Qingfu Ye

Eighth grade: Camryn Alexis Anderson, Tamjid Azad, Riley Anthony Baert, Mckenzie Grace Bohlig, Kayla Ann Born, Benjamin Jon Briscoe, Teagan Robert Cabral, Brianna Faith Cada, Jake Daniel Carani, Ella Elizabeth Carpenter, Jacob Tyler Cavanaugh, Ya Han Chang, Jessica Lynn Comstock, Velocity Ann Cooper, Brett Matthew Deconinck, Jennifer Ann Diemer, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Megan Elizabeth Fidler, Nathan Andrew Flaherty, Kayla Louise Fowler, Madisyn Elizabeth Grever, Hannah Louise Harvey, Taylor Brooke Hienbuecher, Ella Irene Holland, Tyler Douglas Hull, Matthew Egan Koch, Brooklyn Mae Kron, Eemaan Ahmad Mahmood, Katherine Hope Majerus, Sophia Annalee Melton, Justin Scott Montani, Tyler David Nelson, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Raj R. Patel, Joslin Leah Peck, Stephen Patrick Poorten, Keegan Charles Reynolds, Rachel Rigg-Goldblum, Luke Joseph Ryan, Brooklynn Rae Scott, Julia Lynn Simmons, Kaylee Brianne Smith, Haley K. Spiewak, Claire Elizabeth Thornburg, Brooklyn Rianne Thorne, Roxanne Judy Torian, Kate Keiko Umekubo, Allyson Elizabeth Versluys, Jeffrey Joseph Ward and Madison Johnnie Williams.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Tristan Richard Ainsworth, Bethany Noelle Aldis, Deavyon Clara Alexander, Brenden Michael Altergott, Kyle Anthony Antos, Prestin Xzavier Barber, James Conor Waite Barrowman, Cole Henry Baumgartner, Michael Bautista, Vaida Sage Bellich, William Edward Bergeson, Kaitlyn Rebecca Berntsen, Rebecca Grace Biarnesen-Ruiz, Taylor Jordan Bigelow, Clara Margaret Biletzky, Owen Cooper Bockman, Emma Bell Bordenave, Audrey Evelyn Boyle, Austin Michael Brannon, Ethan Edward Brannon, Shykala Monique Brinkman, Elijah James Briscoe, Hannah Christine Bryer, Cole Davis Cada, Blake Michael Campbell, Cameron James Carani, Kylei Macy Carlson, Robert Philip Meier Carpenter, Isiah Xaiver Castaneda, Jayden Ramon Cedillo, Thomas Henry Chaplin, Sydney Gail Clark, Kaylah Mae Clemens, Olivia Grace Cloat, Morgan Taylor Cobb, Nathan Andrew Cohn, Peyton Michael Colvin, Kenedie Rae Considine, Megan Olivia Coon, Addison Brae Cortinas, Gavin Riley Crofoot, Braden Michael Dailey, Claire Elizabeth Dancey, Dyllon Bates Davis, Antonio Michael De Marco, Jacob Matthew Dean, Ian Wilson Decker, William Justice Delmer, Keyondrea Shontel Matilda Dent, Christian Dean Desmond, Ashley Jean Dicken, Manuel Carlos Dominguez, Dylan Todd Donnelly, Molly Caira Doyle, Logan Allen Egler, Sarah Mae Finnell, Mckayla Marie Fitzpatrick, Samuel Eugene Frankovich, Margaret Elaine Gardner, Grace Lorelei Gineman, Olivia Devin Glogovsky, Halle Ann Goff, Ubaldo Gomez, Tara Blake Grewe, Bryce Bernard Guerrettaz, Carlos Gutierrez, Lucas Eldon Hampson, Margaret Ann Hancock, Natasha Kay Hardesty, Chloe Isabella Hardy, Deshaun Aaron Harris, Lauren Kay Harris, Martha Pauline Harris, Trace Wilson Hayes, Frances Margaret Helton, Richard Manuel Hernandez, Monica Hernandez-Vazquez, Desiree Alexis Hill, Benjamin Edward Hollendoner, Kaari Madison Hostler, Jacob Carl Hove, Shannon Rose Jackman, Aaron Edward Jacobs, Gracie Lynn Johnson, Matthew William Johnston, Alexis Delaney Jones, Delaney Alexis Jones, Jacob Alexander Jovanovich, Analisa Jane Joyner, Jack Robert Jungmann, Julian Maurice Keenon, Brady Ryan Keierleber, Zachary Patrick Kelly, Hayden Brea Kiselyk, Alexis Nichole Kish, Madison Riley Klassen, Megan Elizabeth Kolberg, Zak Andrew Kozumplik, Micah Samuel Kurtzman, Cody William Laird, Danzig Amir Lenker, Aidan Grey Lueken, Tyler Eric Madden, Nathaniel George Martin, Andrew Keith Mauch, Jacob Anthony Medernach, Justin Paul Meier, Mitchell Thomas Meyer, Asia Akemia Miller, Genesis Carolina Miranda, Mckayla Dolores Montani, Alivia Sue Morey, Jacob Randal Nations, Jonathan Joseph Needham, Trinity Kaye Nordbrock, Isabella Grace Nordstrum, Kaylee Jade Obed, Lucia Catherine O’Brien, Andrea Ocelotl Ocelotl, Charles Clyde Oestreicher, Laramie Rose O’Sullivan, Lukas Joshua Overhaug, Isaias Oviedo, Kyra Marie Ozier, Keegan Arthur Palm, Madison Elaine Peet, Samantha Grace Perri, Owen Tristan Pionto, Kristin Nicole Plauck, Owen Kyeong Yeob Polichnowski, Iain Patrick Purdom, Anthony Alex Ramirez, Madeline Joy Rangel, Tate William Regnery, Liliana Nicole Rigard, Jenessa Marie Riley, Cynthia Ann Rivera, Mary Josephine Rivera, Taylor Marie Rogers, Blake Edwin Ross, Garrett David Rubis, Riley Michael Runowiecki, Preston Thomas Ruud, Olivia Ana Saidat, Bryce Alexander Sandy, Trevor Jay Schoeler, Nicholas Robert Michael Schumaker, Kyle Bradley Severson, Alexis Micayla-Arlene Shirley, Christopher Scott Siebens, Payton Renee Siragusa, Breanna Nicole Skaar, Matthew James Slider, Keyeria Emari Stevenson, Maria Suzanne Stoner, Michael Bryce Story, Taven Kai Streeter, Jeffrey Michael Sullivan II, Lucas Gage Suprenant, Caitlin Mary Sweeney, Grace Ann Taylor, Piper Delaney Thibeault, Jaden Michael Thomas, Aaron Maxwell Trier, Alex Kenji Umekubo, Aeriana Bailee Vang, Kennedy Ann Walker, Constance Barry Wedel, Audrey Grace Wetzel, Mary Elizabeth Wetzel, Riley McKay Winburn and Olivia Nicole Wray

Seventh grade: Brock Russell Alexander, Nicole Lynn Anderson, Gage Jared Armstrong, Tiana Suzanne Begay, Justin Dane Berlinski, Peter William Biletzky, Kristina Nicole Biundo, Payton Nicole Bordenave, Gavin Lee Thomas Bryer, Finley Jay Callahan, Angel Antonio Campos, Dylan Matthew Capello, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Jarred Colt Carlson, Hanna Rae Carraher, Prisma Karely Castro, Hannah Renee Chapman, Omar Enrique Chavez, Nathaniel Isaiah Colpen, Kaitlyn Ruth Costello, Erica Vicky Coulibaly, Matthew Joseph Cusumano, Kelsy Cristina Daluga, Trevor James Davis, Hanna Marie Diehl, Cody Scott Dix, Tyler Arthur Drake, Kaylee Ellen Du Mont, Melanie Ann Dubois, Taylor Lynn Dusek, Aaron Anthony Eckard, Shannon Marie Edwards, Anthony Enriquez, Sage Michael Jedi Figueroa, Graham Christian Flieder, Brendan Michael Fritz, Raysa Nelle Garbes, Gavin Edward Gartman, Charles Edward Gasso, Benjamin Nolan James Gehant, Aidan Elias Gineman, Amber Rebecca Godinsky, Amiya Louise Gordon, Griffin Michael Gower, Alexandra Nicole Gregorec, Jack Alan Gunty, Deena Hasan Hammad, Dylan Matthew Harms, Amanda Lee Harold, Jordan Renee Harris, Madyson Brooke Hash, Zachary Scott Haug, Madison Rose Hickey, Katelyn Anne Hughes, Tamia Zoria Hughes, Alan Hung, Michael Stephan Huska, Kaid Isaac Huwe, Jasmine Nichole Jewison, Georgia Antonia Johnson, Grace Katherine Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Bennett Scott Keierleber, Jacob Cole Kimbark, Hannah Katherine Kirby, Makenna Jean Klassen, Thomas Bradley Kloosterman, Grace Margaret Knapp, Rylie Jordyn Kowitzke, Troy Joseph Larson, David Clarke Lerohl, Jessica Louise Loyd, Dylan Michael Lozeau, Justin Harold Lutz, Benjamin Michael Mallar, Robert Andrew Mallin, Michael Jacob Maveus, Tyler John McCall, Catalina Lynn Megdaleno, Haley Ann Miller, Mason Lee Miller, Paul Vincent Misitano, Hadil Mohamedelamin Mohamednor, Nicolo David Morsello, Griffin Stephen Nelson, Morgyn Josephine Nelson, Colton James Novinsky, Conner Thomas O’Donnell, Megan Renee O’Donnell, Jacob Robert Oduber, Shane Rodney Oehlert, Caelin Joy O’Higgins, Atzin Amalinali Parra, Zill Akshay Patel, Stephany Aracely Penate, Joseph William Petersen, Elizabeth Ann Pinion, Annet Michelle Pizano, Nolan Carter Polly, Anna Renee Porten, Benjamin Douglas Prendergast, Lyric Isis Pugh, John Paul Rader, Nicholas Alan Ramsey, Ebad Muhammad Rana, Lillian Danelle Reeves, Mia Ryan Richards, Logan Wylde Riley, Kevin Daniel Rink, Christopher Matthew Roeder, Kenzie Ruth Schlosser, Natalie Joy Schmit, Clayton Eric Schopfer, Brendon Michael Shuman, Kyle Ray Shuman, Amber Siddiqui, Lauren Renee Sims, Chelsea Rose Smith, Clark Elliot Smith, Connor Michael Smith, Evan James Smith, Fletcher Thomas Smith, Rainier Quin Spears, Madysen Kathleen Springer, Austin Michael Steele, James George Stice, Caleb James Q Streight, Amanda Kristina Swedberg, Justin Thomas Szymanski, Mackenzie Elizabeth Taylor, Adam Joshua Tecza, Troy Nicholas Thompson, Luke John Torian, Matthew Randall Tronc, Diane Mariela Vega, Pedro Jesus Villa, Aubrey Lauren Villarreal, Alexander Scott Vodak, Tyler Jeffrey Voigt, Tsavo Kikunga Franke Walker, Dayton Andrew Ward, Madison Therese Weaver, Sophia Dawn Weaver, Lily Abigail Wetzel, Katelyn Jean Wood, Maria Faith Wright, Ethan Geoffrey Wunner, Leo Christiaan Yurs and Zachary Steven Zographos

Eighth grade: Natalee Marie Alltop, Megan Nichole Antos, Hunter Daniel Aska, Kayla Phallon Bailey, Trevian Anthony Banda-Cook, Anthony Charles Baumann, Austin Reed Benson, Quinton Alan Graham Elry Benzschawel, Anne Kathleen Boyle, Andrew William Brady, Kjelden Robert Breidenbach, Melanie Ann Brown, Jared Carl Bunge, Dorian Austin Burgess, Madelin Alisa Burnham, Madisyn Paige Campbell, Autumn Marie Carlson, Celia Anne Marie Carpenter, Abigail Grace Cliffe, Matthew Eric Coulibaly, Anna Nicole Criswell, Derrick John Crome, Kurtis Allen Crosby, Adriana Kathleen De Marco, Trenton John Devito, Darley Duarte, Zachary Patrick Dugger, Kelsie Rose Edwards, Kaylie Wynne Emmer, Taylor Marie Endre, Emily Enriquez, Keirsten Paige Fay, Roan Cormac Findley, Hannah Dianne Flaherty, Gabriel John Frielink, Idalis Jordan Garcia, Abigail Grace Goldman, Collin Jeffrey Good, Elizabeth Mae Gosciejew, Tallon Robert Grewe, Evan Jacob Groble, Samuel James Hancock, Sarah Grace Hein, Jackson Alexander Heller, Delaney Tate Henson, Benjamin Tobias Holtz, Sarah Jane Horton, Koryn Alexandra Howard, Matthew David Hunter, Nicole Ann Hurst, Rina Angela Ishimaru, Lauren Elizabeth Jacobs, Christopher Robert Johnson, Rachael Elizabeth Johnson, Paul Timothy Johnston, William Andrew Kane, Sarah Marie Keller, Jakob Austin Kelly, Ellianna Trees Kerkove, Nicole Irene King, Megan Marie Kish, Samuel James Knuth, Kaylee June Lampkins, Madeline Ida Mae Lee, Jenna Renae Lewey, John Lawrence Limberis, Tom George Limberis, Brittany Michelle Lindgren, Rylan John Lohse, Ryan Michael Loitz, Jessie Lynn Madsen, Jeffrey Allen Maness, Elliott McBride Marsh, Molly Ann Matheny, Kallista Kalina Mathias, Riley John Melton, Christopher Connelly Meyer, Isabel Khamkeo Milan, Taylor Nicole Miller, Jamie Danielle Milner, Grant Christopher Minnihan, Maylissa Marie Nalley, Rosemary Elizabeth Nelson, Dana Marie Nielsen, Jacob Liam Nienaber, Cassidy Isabella Johannes Oprins, Jacob Gianni Parra, Giovanni Andrew Pascolini, Daniel Gregory Paul, Kayla Nicole Peterson, Payton Michael Picolotti, Justin William Pottorff, Matthew Joseph Ray, Matthew Harlan Reinink, Alyssa Nicole Retuerto, Arianna Kaitlyn Robbins, Kailey Alexis Robbins, Matthew Paul Rogers, Brenda Sanchez, Chad Andrew Schap, Shayna Catherine Schmit, Devin Michael Scholl, Austin Patrick Schroeder, Anthony Arthur Schulter, Henry Troy Schumann, Andrew Michael Sharkey, Justin Chad Silbaugh, Cameron Joseph Smith, Patrik Ryan Smith, Whitney Lenore Smith, Jacob John Stockl, Brooke Alice Stover, Nicholas Troy Stringer, Daniel Simon Teboda, Trent Robert Thompson, Eric Timothy Tronc, Austin Kent Verhaeghe, Jayda Deja Ward, Joseph Michael Warren, Elaena Renae Whelpley, Trey Marquis Wideman, Peyton Andrew Wiegmann, Payton Lynn Willis, Grace Hannah Wilson, Ravin Marie Wilson and Shayne Owen Zientek.

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

Rod Carey Boca Raton Bowl press conference

More videos »

Reader Poll

What's the longest your hair ever has been?
Below my beltline
Middle of my back
Shoulder length
Over the ears
I always crop it close