Kish College names spring Dean’s List

Published: Wednesday, July 31, 2013 5:30 a.m.CDT

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official spring Dean’s List, according to the Office of Admissions, Registration and Records.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester GPA of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

Clare: Casey C. Bunge, Joseph P. Miller

Cortland: David William Anderson, Mallory F. Anselme, Nicholas Wallace Baert, Tyler Stefan Davidson, Jennifer Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez, Elaxus Ann Haas, Jocelyn Hernandez, Fred D. Hornbuckle, Eselase Yao Hosi, Jacob A. Krupa, Jessica Ann Lesniak, Adam James Nooncaster, Dara Janine Paone, Chad L. Rowcliff

Creston: Tristan M. Sprowls

DeKalb: Jacinta Marie Allen, Damian Almaraz, Esmeralda Almaraz, Beth Lauren Anderson, Cullen Michael Banta, Samantha Brooke Basar, Paul Joseph Belcher, Scott Taylor Belluzzi, Chelsea Anne Bemis, Colin Douglas Bend, Brent Andrew Bollinger, Alvin Bonifacio, Jessica Lynn Bonnell, Rachel M. Bottom, Colleen Patrice Boyce, Jeremy Charles Bredendick, Jessica Christine Buntaine Brown, Brenda Sue Butz, Alex Morgan Carpenter, Sarai E. Casiano, Koon Tat Chan, Maria G. Cintora, Michael P. Cirino, Shane Robert Clark, Amanda Michelle Clemente, Jacob D. Cochrane, Christopher C. Cole, Ellen Jencks Conley, Sarah McMartin Corrigan, Zachary Donovan Coulter, Makeesha K. Covington, Catherine Emma Cox, Robert A. Croom, Allen T. Davidson, Jennifer Dorland, Jacob K. Ensign, Janai Evans, Colleen L. Faivre, Haley M. Faivre, Kelly A. Finnigan, John S. Foltz, Shawn Lane Franklin, Rosanna Maria Gambino, Christian E. Garcia, Harvey Gilliam, Devon S. Gillum, Dustin James Hagemeier, Jonathan Andrew Hamil, Stephanie Renee Harr, Sherri Adell Henning, Tania Hernandez, Charlotte Ann Highley, Cassandra Dianne Hightower, Chance August Hostetler, Adam W. Johnson, Danielle Rochelle Johnson, Casey L. Jones, Lucas James Martin Keith, Peter M. Kern, Kelsie J. Kluck, Russell V. Krause, Sabrina Ashley Kuykendall, Anugrah Patarai Lambogo, Jessica Marie LaPier, Taylor A Lavery, Steven T Lawson, Heather Lynn Lay, Raheem Quennell Lemons, Jennifer Leon, Casey R. Lothson, Brianna Colleen Lucius, Lauren Taylor Luna, Zachary A. Lunn, Ma Teresa Mann, Brittany S. Matthiesen, Patrick L. McDonough, Ryan J. McGee, Jeffrey Scott McMaster, Anastasia Igorevna Meshkova, Ronny Andreas Metzger, Christina Marie Miller, Kimberly Kay Mitchell, Kellsie Luree Mohr, Elizabeth Eileen Monaghan, Lisa Susan Mowcomber, Kelsey Michelle Olsen, Lara Ann Panke, Fotis G. Pappas, Konstantinos G. Pappas, Joshua Dean Pethoud, Brandon Cong Pham, Winna Phomsopha, Gabriel Reza Pishghadamian, Heidi Jo Pittsley, Cosette H. Price, Dianna Lynn Purcell, Lindsey K. Rausch, Christina M. Redel, Olivia Grace Reese, Jaycee Lee Reeves, Jessica Lane Riippi, Diana Irais Sandoval, Grace Elizbeth Schaffer, Kyle Joseph Schlegle, Ebony Caroline Scott, Adam T. Seiter, Kyle Stephen Shearer, Bethany Ann Sidmore, Jeremy Simonson, Matthew Simonson, Travis J. Siwiec, Monique R. Smith, Nicole Ashley Smith, Katelyn Marie Stickney, Lindsay I. Svendsen, Denean Louise Tate-Shareef, Alissa Erin Taylor, Amy Michelle Taylor, Kalene Nicole Todd, Chi-Chun Emily Tsai, Katrina Corrine Tutt, Nikolas Alexander Van Winkle, Emily Ann Vandusen, Ronald Walker, Jennifer Eda Wallis, Andrew David Wendorf, Eric John Wessel, Ryan Edward Wilkerson, Adam G. Wilson, David Wynn, Jennifer Zuniga

Earlville: Haleigh M. Bialas, Hannah Jean Bialas, Jordon Dean Johnson, Casey T. Marks

Esmond: Scott David Arnold

Genoa: Kaitlin Helene Armstrong, Kip Michael Beach, Chelsea Ryan Brust, Zachary Lee Carroll, Matt John Falco, Katelyn M. Hensley, Donald James Johnson, James Joseph Kryca, Justin Daniel Lee, Stephanie Ann Losey, Carla Mercado, Kenya Ayala Mercado, Ashley M. Nuxoll, Vanessa Taylor Pain, Alejandra Paramo, Jose Daniel Paramo, Danessa Nadine Powell, Brittany Morgan Rodriguez, Lauryn Amber Seyller, Kevin Michael Shoger, Molly Cathlene Smith, Trevor Thomas Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Dana Marie Timmermann, Kathryn Anne Turner

Kingston: Bettyjo Bieberitz, Nathan A. Dulceak, Steven Bernell Flattum, Michelle Louise Hawkins, Bret Lucca, Thomas L. McGee, Joshua Richard Scott, Jamey N. Stroud

Kirkland: Nathaniel Evan Bailey, Brandon H. Hawker, Brooke Anne Heinsohn, Patrick J. Spung

Lee: Alex Colleen Dolister, Gabriel Hilleson, Nathan Hilleson, Corey Thomas Mainhart, Christian William Ponall, Nicole M. Swanson

Malta: Nathan P. Brinkmeier, Jessica Marie Castro, Lori Anne Garland-Rodriguez, Megan Michelle Govig, Samantha G. Moubry, Megan Renae Roth, Sara Nicole Sanderson, Brittany Noel Seldal, Micayla Skonie, Jacob Anthony Weber

Paw Paw: Teresa Renee Cardot, Tara Marie Hendren

Sandwich: Jennifer L. Misener, Kelsey Ann Shelton

Shabbona: Randi Nicole Ackland, Ian Carr Anderson, Kendal Sue Baker, Jessica E. Barker, Christian J. Deutsch, Claire Marie Goodrich, Clayton Richard Peterson, Brittany Kay Sandine, Savannah Geraldine Stanley

Sugar Grove: Lindsay Nicole Rempala

Sycamore: James Stewart Becker, Patricia Ann Bernhardt, David Michels Bond, Nicholas A. Bridge, Jennifer Marie Brill, Kelsey Anna Brown, Andrew John Bruns, Jennifer Therese Campbell, Kenny Duane Chamberlain, Marelyn Cossyleon, Jaclyn M. Cox, Michael D. Dean, Sara Jean DeBrock, Christina Marie Doerner, Denise R. Dolder, Nicole Marie Doyle, Bryan J. Durancik, Tyler Christian Ege, David Mitchel Emmert, Troy A. Ewing, Emerald L. Fannin, Kimberly Kay Feczko, Hannah Rose Flieder, Kelly Lynn Gallagher, Rachel Lauryn Gattone, Diane Marie George, Samantha Nikole Gudmunson, Brett Michael Harto, Drew S. Hawkins, Brianne Nichole Helms, Samantha Marie Hepker, Margarito Hernandez, Alexander Steven Hiatt, Carly Lynne Hoecherl, Halee Jean Ireton, Krysten Elizabeth Jones, Stephanie Lyn Jones, Samantha Ann Kevin, Brant Michael Kidd, Ashley R. Klewin, Stacie J. Kloosterman, Steven G. Konwinski, Kathryn S. Kovac, Nicholas Lamoine Lafay, Katherine Lee Laird, Claire E. Lamoureux, Benjamin Patrick Lane, Michael Joseph Lettieri, Kathryn Ruth Lewis, Michael Bryant Lorence, Linda K. Malone, Justin Randall Maness, Trevor Alan Mathey, Kelcee Lynn Miller, Thomas Jacob Najewski, Pamela Lynn Olsen, Brandon M. Paul, Blake Andrew Polichnowski, Jacob Adam Donald Ramsdell, Olyvia L. Rand, Lindsey R. Reinink, Cassandra M. Rieke, Isaias Rivas, James Andrew Robideau, Ashley D. Rockstead, Elena Kathryn Roloff, Amber Lynn Sayles, Marcelle Rose Schwartz, Matthew Daniel Setchell, Sara Julia Smith, Ian Scott Stoker, Andrea Nicole Strike, Patrick Stubbs, Christopher J. Tabone, Sharon Esther Tucker, Melissa E. Turner, Jason Matthew Vain, Brian P. Villarreal, Dena Marie Wilson, Claire Louise Worley, Katie C. Yearian

Waterman: Allison Leigh Bretzing, Kathleen R. Chester, Brandon James Creed, Michelle Renee Jaeger

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

NIU Senior Center Andrew Ness Talks Spring Practice

More videos

Reader Poll

What is your favorite Easter candy?
Chocolate Easter bunny
Creme eggs
Jelly beans
Peeps
Other