Thunderstorm Light Rain
63°FThunderstorm Light RainFull Forecast

Kish College lists candidates for graduation

Published: Wednesday, July 24, 2013 5:30 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 1)

Kishwaukee College announces the Spring 2013 candidates for graduation. Commencement ceremonies were held at the college on May 18.

Big Rock

Jake T. Romano, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Clare

Matthew Jeffery Paulsen, AAS – Diesel Power Technology, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Cortland

Dione Nicole Dodson, AS

Joshua Arthur Dylka, AS

Cody Robert Espy, CERT – EMT–Basic

Anna M. Evans, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Eddie Gavin, AAS – Diesel Power Technology, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Cassia D. Goodman, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Rachael N. Johnson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Elizabeth Leon, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Jessica Ann Lesniak, AS, PTK

Karen M. Mullis, AS

Oscar Julio Neri, CERT – Welding Technology

Murron C. Qualls, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sara L. Ragan, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Lynette Christine Renner, CERT – Floral Horticulture

Diaja N. Robinson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Latrina Marie Robinson, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Teresa Marie Roland, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Ashley Marie Witterholt, CERT – Medical Billing and Coding

Creston

Andrew Loren Nicol, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

DeKalb

Betsey Lew Adams, AS

Dianna L. Akers, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jacinta Marie Allen, AS, PTK

Janeta Denise Allen, AS

Beth Lauren Anderson, AAS – Nursing

Jason Allen Arwood, AAS – Automotive Technology, CERT – Advanced Automotive Technology

Joseph Alan Bail, AS

Zachary Michael Baker, AAS – Nursing

Jennifer Cheryl Ballard, AA

Breta J. Barringer, CERT – EMT–Basic

Anitra D. Bell, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Colin Douglass Bend, Associate in Science

Salina E. Beverly, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Jalisha Marie Bond, AS

Alvin Bonifacio, AA

Relondnah Louise Bracey, AAS – Nursing

Brianna E. Brown, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jasmine A. Brown, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Royalle A. Brown, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Christopher M. Bruno, AS

Timothy Alan Bruske, AA

Jori Lynn Butts, AS

Brenda Sue Butz, AAS – Office Systems, CERT – Office Assisting, PTK

Emily Helene Cann, AS

Fabiana D. Cashaw, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sarai Elizabeth Casiano, AAS – Nursing

Emelia B. Cayetano, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Claudia Lucia Christianson, CERT – Basic Automotive Technology

Jimmy Lee Clark, AS

Tshaura Cobb, AS

Catlyn Kristine Cochrane, AAS – Early Childhood Education

Jacob D. Cochrane, AA

Darah L. Contreras, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sarah M. Corrigan, AAS – Radiologic Technology, PTK

Zachary Donovan Coulter, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Jasmine V. Crafts, AS

Robert A. Croom, CERT – Advanced Automotive Technology

Heather Anne Culp, AAS – Nursing

Johnathon E. Cyrier, AA

Brittani Unique Dandridge, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Brian Joseph Davies III, AS

Ashley Talynn Davis, AA

Jessalin D. Fant–Craft, AAS – Nursing

David Samuel Dumbacher, AS

Kelly Debra Dunn, AS

Michael Francis Ebner, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration

Colleen Lee Faivre, AAS – Nursing

Haley Marie Faivre, AAS – Radiologic Technology, PTK

Ashley M. Farland, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Annie K. Ferguson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Brian Michael Finnan, AA

Candice L. Gall, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Tatum J. Gardner, CERT – Cisco Networking

Andrew Eugene Garrison, AAS – Electronics and Computer Technology, CERT – Indstrl Electronics/A+ Prep/Controls

Sabrae Keilan Gayles, Associate in Applied Science – Early Childhood Education

Devon Scott Gillum, AAS – Criminal Justice–Corrections

Jacqueline Marie Ginter, AAS – Criminal Justice–General, AAS – Criminal Justice–Forensic Tech, PTK

Jake Thomas Gordon, AS

Angel Mari Grasty, CERT – EMT–Basic

Nicole Hall, AS

Brittanie S. Harper, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Anthony D. Harrison, AAS – Electronics and Computer Technology, CERT – Indstrl Electronics/A+ Prep/Controls

Abbey Eileen Hartwig, AS

Megan K. Hayes, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sherri A. Henning, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

David L. Hines, CERT – EMT–Basic

Genna Fayelene Yvonne Hlavaty, CERT – EMT–Basic

Tomeka Elizabeth Callie Holloway, CERT – Medical Billing and Coding

Vanessa M. Howell, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jenita S. Hughes, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Kyle Thomas Hughes, AS

Joshua Edward Inderhees, AS, PTK

George Jideonwo, AS

Morgan Thomas Jobe, AA

Casey Lamont Jones, AS

Jake Simon Kasperski, AS

Nicholas Paul Keller, CERT – Basic Automotive Technology, CERT – Advanced Automotive Technology

Kasey A. Kitchen, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Mineka M. Kizer, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Holly K. Kronn, AAS – Nursing

Jared Paul Kuryliw, AA

Sabrina Ashley Kuykendall, AS

Mackenzie Renee Larsen, AS

Joseph F. Lathrop, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Brianna B. Lawson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Heather Lynn Lay, AAS – Nursing

Sinaria S. Lee–Brown, AA

Elizabeth Ashley Lehan, CERT – Advanced Equine Science

Jing Li, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Suzanne A. Lopez, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Bailey C. Lucius, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Brianna Colleen Lucius, AS, PTK

Lauren Taylor Luna, AS

Ryan Steven Lyle, AA

Roy Robert MacGlashan, AAS – Electronics and Computer Technology, CERT – Indstrl Electronics/A+ Prep/Controls

Lori Mae Diedrich, AAS – Office Systems

Melissa Anne Mangers, AS

Miranda Nicole Marquez, AA

Dexter A. Matthews, AS

Brittany Sytar Matthiesen, CERT – Office Clerk

Vanessa Judith McAnly, AS

Denise Ruth McDermott, AS

Ryan J. McGee, AS, PTK

Lashawna Marchell McWright, AS

Jonathan C. Mehrhoff, AA

Ronny A. Metzger, AAS – Computer–Aided Architectural Design, PTK

Kimberly Kay Mitchell, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Kinch William Mizell, AS

Lauren Michelle Mlady, AA

Cody Jay Moses, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration, AS

Lisa S. Mowcomber, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Kenisha R. Murphy, AS

Barbara Anne Napolitano, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Daniel E. Narens, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Shannon Ashely Nelson, AA

Brenilde Azucena Ortiz, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Cara L. Padilla–Jensen, AA

Sarah E. Phelan, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting, PTK

Heidi Jo Pittsley, AS

Taneesha Marie Plair, AS

Jill A. Power, AAS – Nursing

Toby F. Pratt, AS

Cosette H. Price, AA, PTK

Christina J. Priester, AES

Roberto EnRicco Ramos, AS

Lindsey Kristine Rausch, AA, PTK

Russel R. Ravellette, AS

Kirby L. Richards, AAS – Marketing and Management

Jessica Lane Riippi, AS

Jennapher Marceda Rodgers, AA

Matt James Rogers, AA

Gladys Concio Sanchez, AA, PTK

Melanie Rene Schlenker, AS

Wesley Joseph Schultz, AAS – Ornamental Hort/Sports Turf Mgmt

Sharonda Mercedes Scott, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Catherine Nicole Sewell, AA

Brittnee Michelle Shroyer, AA

Bethany Ann Sidmore, AAS – Nursing

Tequila Tanee Singleton, AS

Colin Philip Smith, AS

Denise Juanita Smith, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Mitchell J. Smith, CERT – EMT–Basic

Nicole Ashley Smith, AS

Shaunice Smith, AAS – Office Systems

Shyanne M. Smith, CERT – EMT–Basic

Jessica Susanne Sneyd, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Charles Edward Spivey, CERT – EMT–Basic

Hayley Marie Sprow, AS

Brandon Mark Thompson, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration

Kalene Nicole Todd, AS

Tiffany Claire Tran, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Chi–Chun Emily Tsai, AS

Jordan J. Uldahl, CERT – Medical Billing and Coding

Shirley A. Vaughn, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Christopher R. Volkmann, AS

Dinasha Walker, AA

Savannah O. Washington, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Amanda G. Webb, AS

Andrew David Wendorf, AA

Kendall Lynette Williams, AS

Taylor R. Wolf, AA

Rui Zhao, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Adam Michael Zurbrugg, AA

Earlville

Hailey E. Brown, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Genoa

Nicole M. Andersen, CERT – Basic Equine Science, CERT – Advanced Equine Science

Chelsea Ryan Brust, AS

Alanna C. Carroll, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Harmony R. Casares, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Angel L. Cassidy, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Marie LaVonne Combs, AAS – Early Childhood Education

Tiffany M. Cotner, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Rachel M. Cravatta, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Nicole Hoopaa Naauao Crozier, AS

Brea P. Foley, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Janet M. Hall, AS

Raymond William Hartwig, AAS – Diesel Power Technology, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Jack Daniel Hogue, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Donald James Johnson, AA

Chad H. Jureczek, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Elizabeth Vita Lindquist, AA, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Stephanie Ann Losey, AS

Julie Christine Mensching, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Carla Mercado, AS

Magaly Mercado, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Kaylee M. Molloy, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Taylor Marie Peters, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Katrina L. Picurro, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Brittany Morgan Rodriguez, AS, PTK

Brittany L. Schultz, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Lauryn Amber Seyller, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Molly Catherine Smith, AS, PTK

Andrea P. Strohmaier, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Wendy K. Thomas, AAS – Office Systems

Dana Marie Timmermann, AS, PTK

Misty Jo C. Turville, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Marie S. Tyda, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Hinckley

Alan C. Pease, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Kingston

Jacob Martin Aguinaga, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration

Victoria M. Alwin, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Joline Elizabeth Conro, AS

Nicole Lynn Dodson, CERT – EMT–Basic

Thomas L. McGee, AAS – Automotive Technology, CERT – Advanced Automotive Technology

Delayna Nicole Ness, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Mark Andrew Nicholson, AS, PTK

Kirkland

Valentina Paraskevi Andrianopoulos, AS, PTK

Nathaniel Evan Bailey, AAS – Computer–Aided Mechanical Design

Alexandria Sandra Baisden, AA

Ashley E. Brockmann, AAS – Ornamental Hort/Floral Design

Kelly A. Harvey, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Brandon Hugh Hawker, AA

Kayla Lynn Lawson, AAS – Nursing

Luis N. Martinez, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Samantha J. Monaco, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Heather M. Morgan, AAS – Office Systems, CERT – Office Assisting, CERT – Office Clerk

Abigail L. Turner, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Katelynn D. Worley, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Lee

Benay D. Larson, AAS – Radiologic Technology, PTK

Christian William Ponall, AS

Melanie Ann Sebastiano, AS

Nicole Michelle Swanson, AAS – Nursing

Leland

Jake Dale Baker, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Malta

Jason Michael Diericks, AAS – Computer–Aided Mechanical Design

Robin Earl Sanders, AA

Soscha Marrie Lucero, AS

Anna Joy Miner, AS, PTK

Tiffany Nicole Kaelin, AAS – Nursing

Megan Renae Roth, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Jennifer Suzanne Skonie, AS

Marissa Caitlyn Skonie, AA

Nathan Alan Weber, AAS – Electronics and Computer Technology, CERT – Alternative Energy Technology, CERT – Industrial Electricity, CERT – Indstrl Electronics/A+ Prep/Controls

Paw Paw

Melissa Lee Noble, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Paul Peter Prawdzik, AS

Shawn Eric Rosenkrans, AS

Amanda J. Wiley, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sandwich

Deborah K. Lehmann, AAS – Radiologic Technology, PTK

Kelsey Ann Shelton, AAS – Nursing

Shabbona

Jessica Elaine Barker, AS

Tim George Kallas, AS

Randi Nicole Ackland, AS

Savannah G. Stanley, AAS – Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction

Jeff M. Westbrook, CERT – Cisco Networking

Somonauk

Josh Gavin, CERT – Welding Technology

Sugar Grove

Lindsay Nicole Rempala, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Sycamore

Patricia Ann Bernhardt, AS

Kelsey Anna Brown, AA

Joan Pauline G. Balongag, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Megan B. Bauer, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

James Stewart Becker II, AAS – Computer–Aided Mechanical Design

Robert E. Bemister, AS

Ethan Casey Berillo, AS, CERT – EMT–Basic

Tiffany Marie Beyer, AS

Nick Allen Brennan, CERT – EMT–Basic

Nicole Tonya Brown, AAS – Paraprofessional Educator, AS

Bradley J. Butcher, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Kristin M. Carlson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Ryan Paul Carpentieri, AAS – Diesel Power Technology, CERT – Basic Diesel Power/Equipment Repair, CERT – Advncd Diesel Power/Equipment Repair

Leticia Cerutti, AAS – Early Childhood Education

Kenny Duane Chamberlain, AS

Austin D. Clinton, CERT – EMT–Basic

Lyndsey R. Coddington, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Eric Jason Conner, AA

Christopher M. Cradduck, AA

Jessica Eileen Crawford, AS

Denise Renee Dolder, AA, PTK

Nicole Marie Doyle, AAS – Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction, PTK

Tessa Doyle, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Mitchell A. Gable, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Michael D. Gale, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration

Diane Marie George, AS, PTK

Liberty Gould, AS, PTK

Samantha Nikole Gudmunson, AAS – Nursing, AS

Cody Lawrence Haeffner, CERT – EMT–Basic

Kara Lyndsey Hale, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Connor D. Hickey, CERT – EMT–Basic

Carly Lynne Hoecherl, AA, PTK

Wade Thomas Holcomb, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Whitney R. Holderness, AS

Danlin Huang, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Sara Jean DeBrock, AAS – Nursing

Samantha Ann Kevin, AA

Ashley Rose Klewin, AA, PTK

Katherine L. Laird, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Michael R. Landshaft, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Nathaniel Henry Langrehr, AS

Cody Robert Leffelman, AS

Mario Ernesto Lopez, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Stephanie Lyn Jones, AAS – Nursing

Cassandra H. Maier, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Henry Timothy Mallin, AAS – Nursing

Andrew Maratto, CERT – EMT–Basic

Laura May Marsh, AAS – Computer–Aided Mechanical Design, PTK

Michelle L. Marshall, AAS – Marketing and Management

Amina S. Miller, AAS – Nursing

Jessica Heather Lynn Moede, AAS – Nursing

Angeline M. Moorehead, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Ryan Paul Moudy, AS, PTK

Thomas Jacob Najewski, AAS – Networking & Systems Administration

Pamela L. Olsen, AAS – Nursing, PTK

Melissa L. Orminski, AAS – Nursing

Kimberly A. Panttila, CERT – Medical Billing and Coding

Isamar Parra–Garcia, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Bradley James Parsons, AA

Samantha N. Perkins, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jennifer Philbrick, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Blake Andrew Polichnowski, AAS – Automotive Technology, CERT – Advanced Automotive Technology

Miriam B. Ponce, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Ashley Ann Reynolds, AAS – Office Systems, CERT – Office Assisting, CERT – Office Clerk

Sarah F. Richards, CERt – Basic Nurse Assisting

Cassandra Marie Rieke, AA, PTK

Ciara Adrianne Rieke, AA

Ashley Diane Rockstead, AAS – Nursing

David Wayne Roe, AA

Madison R. Romero, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Carol Annette Scheffler, CERT – Garden Center Operations

Maria D. Schreiber, AA

Natalie Jean Schulz, AS

Ashtin E. Smith, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Deborah Smith, AS

Thomas James Startz, AAS – Ornmntl Hort/Lndscp Dsgn/Constrction

Sarah M. Swarts, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Kianna R. Thompson, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Alexandra Elizabeth Thrower, AA

Cynthia J. Timmer, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jennifer M. Tull, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Jason Matthew Vain, AAS – Criminal Justice–General

Gregory Arthur Wallin, CERT – Basic Nurse Assisting

Zachary Richard Wolf, CERT – EMT–Basic

Claire Louise Worley, AAS – Radiologic Technology

Katie Catherine Yearian, AS

David M. Zern, CERT – EMT–Basic

Waterman

Kathleen Renée Chester, AA, PTK

Brandon J. Creed, AS, PTK

Jennifer E. Grafton, AS, PTK

Michelle Renee Jaeger, AS

Aaron J. Bjornson, AS

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

NIU-Arkansas postgame

More videos »

Reader Poll

Who were you cheering for most in Friday's DeKalb vs. Sycamore football game?
DeKalb
Sycamore