Sycamore Middle School fourth quarter honor roll

Published: Wednesday, July 3, 2013 5:30 a.m.CDT

The following students were named to the honor roll and high honor roll at Sycamore Middle School for the fourth quarter of the 2012-13 school year.

Honor roll

Sixth grade: Brock Russell Alexander, Kailee Renae Aluli, Alexis Nicole Anderson, Nicole Lynn Anderson, Gage Jared Armstrong, Emily Raven Baehni, Justin Dane Berlinski, Peter William Biletzky, Ashley Nicole Breedlove, Cossette Marie Breidenbach, Gavin Lee Thomas Bryer, Jazzmyn Sierra Buckheister, Finley Jay Callahan, Dylan Matthew Capello, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Jarred Colt Carlson, Kassidy Ann Carow, Prisma Karely Castro, Hannah Renee Chapman, Nathaniel Isaiah Colpen, Madison Rose Corona, Kaitlyn Ruth Costello, Erica Vicky Coulibaly, Matthew Joseph Cusumano, Cody Scott Dix, Tyler Arthur Drake, Melanie Ann Dubois, Aaron Anthony Eckard, Shannon Marie Edwards, Elizabeth Claire Egerman, Graham Christian Flieder, Samuel Keith Foresman, Brendan Michael Fritz, Gavin Edward Gartman, Benjamin Nolan James Gehant, Zackary James Geraci, Jacob Dugan Gile, Amiya Louise Gordon, Griffin Michael Gower, Emily Esma Grayburn, Jack Alan Gunty, Hannah Paige Hanks, Amanda Lee Harold, Katelyn Anne Hughes, Tamia Zoria Hughes, Alan Hung, Michael Stephan Huska, Trinity Ann Ingalls, Jacob Alan Jackson, Jasmine Nichole Jewison, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Sophie Rose Kates, Jacob Cole Kimbark, David Reed Kousoulas, Rylie Jordyn Kowitzke, Carly Corinne Kresge, Benjamin Michael Mallar, Robert Andrew Mallin, Michael Jacob Maveus, Lucas Alexander McKay, Sean Michael McMillion, Nicholas Alexander Merryman, Mason Lee Miller, Paul Vincent Misitano, William James Oczkowski, Conner Thomas O’Donnell, Megan Renee O’Donnell, Shane Rodney Oehlert, Zill A Patel, Joseph William Peterson, Anna Renee Porten, Benjamin D Prendergast, Jarrod Alexander Pritchett, John Paul Rader, Francesca Faith Reynolds, Mia Ryan Richards, Logan Wylde Riley, Dylan Michael Robinson, Clayton Eric Schopfer, Brendon Michael Shuman, Kyle Ray Shuman, Lauren Renee Sims, Chelsea Rose Smith, Clark Elliot Smith, Connor Michael Smith, Fletcher Thomas Smith, Rainier Quin Spears, Madysen Kathleen Springer, Austin Michael Steele, James George Stice, Amanda Kristina Swedberg, Larisa Anne Taylor, Adam Joshua Tecza, Jaash Dhaval Thakkar, Troy Nicholas Thompson, Cullen Christopher Toohey, Diane Mariela Vega, Pedro Jesus Villa, Alexander Scott Vodak, Tsavo Kikunga Franke Walker, Dayton Andrew Ward, Madison Therese Weaver, Katelyn Jean Wood, Maria Faith Wright, Leo Christiaan Yurs, Zachary Steven Zographos

Seventh grade: Camryn Alexis Anderson, Megan Nichole Antos, Anthony Charles Baumann, Kayla Ann Born, Kjelden Robert Breidenbach, Jared Carl Bunge, Natalie Nicole Calfa, Jake Daniel Carani, Autumn Marie Carlson, Hannah Christine Carlson, Ella Elizabeth Carpenter, Alexander Jacob Castro, Jacob Tyler Cavanaugh, Abigail Grace Cliffe, Velocity Ann Cooper, Matthew Eric Coulibaly, Derrick John Crome, Kurtis Allen Crosby, Adam Glen Cyr, Trenton John Devito, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Darely Duarte, Emily Enriquez, Nathan Andrew Flaherty, Gabriel John Frielink, Abigail Grace Goldman, Collin Jeffrey Good, Evan Jacob Groble, Sarah Grace Hein, Jackson Alexander Heller, Kerstin Kay Henke, Benjamin Tobias Holtz, Sarah Jane Horton, Koryn Alexandra Howard, Rina Angela Ishimaru, Lauren Elizabeth Jacobs, Christopher Robert Johnson, Rachael Elizabeth Johnson, Sadie Jean Kaiser, William Andrew Kane, Jakob Austin Kelly, Ellianna Trees Kerkove, Megan Marie Kish, Alyssa Nicole Kurth, Madeline Ida Mae Lee, Jenna Renae Lewey, John Lawrence Limberis, Tom George Limberis, Rylan John Lohse, Ryan Michael Loitz, Jessie Lynn Madsen, Eemaan Ahmad Mahmood, Elliott McBride Marsh, Riley John Melton, Christopher Connelly Meyer, Isabel Khamkeo Milan, Madeline Elaine Miller, Jamie Danielle Milner, Grant Christopher Minnihan, Maylissa Marie Nalley, Daniel Gregory Paul, Matthew Harlan Reinink, Alyssa Nicole Retuerto, Arianna Kaitlyn Robbins, Matthew Paul Rogers, Henry Troy Schumann, Andrew Michael Sharkey, Justin Chad Silbaugh, Cameron Joseph Smith, Patrik Ryan Smith, Whitney Lenore Smith, Brooke Alice Stover, Nicholas Troy Stringer, Daniel Simon Teboda, Trent Robert Thompson, Claire Elizabeth Thornburg, Brooklyn Rianne Thorne, Roxanne Judy Torian, Eric Timothy Tronc, Joseph Michael Warren, Madison Johnnie Williams

Eighth grade: Radley Lawrence Altergott, Tyler Jeffrey Berger, Sean Patrick Berna, Gareth Weatherford Bond, Emani Nicole Brinkman, Sean Matthew Brinkman, Adam Paul Brown, Nadia Cheyenne Brown, Levee Gerald Callahan, Sarah Elisabeth Cerny, Elizabeth Sue Cleveland, Robert Edward Cole, Nicole Lyn Cox, Alexander Jordan Cuthbert, Michael Kenyon Decker, Tyler Steven Didio, Emma Jean Dodson, Evannely Duarte, Christian Robert Dusek, Jacob Adam Edwards, Kaylee Maxine Erickson, Kacey Leanne Frazier, Megan Noel Frick, Eric Michael Gilmore, Lauryn Taylor Gregorec, Theresa Aida Guss, Jacob John Handel, Glory Jean Hansen, Jeremy Jason Hayes, Madeline Paige Henson, Caleb Robert Hicks, Araceli Marie Hill, Evan Alexander Jacobs, Brianna Alyssa Jacox, Spencer Eric Jones, Emily Christine Keiner, Sydney Brooke Kennay, Matthew Richard Kennett, Mason Donald Knapp, Alexis Marie Kolberg, Kelsie Lauren Kruskol, Timothy Joseph Lamoureux, Keagon Jeffrey Larsen, Abraham Louis Lesniewski, Joshua James Allan Levy, Maria Cielo Lopez, Dartagnan Victor Lowe, Kaleigh Grace Mason, Juliet Christina Mathey, Taryn Mae Mathey, Logan Scott McConkey, Mary Katherine McConnaughay, Ashlee Jayde Mecklenburg, Alyssa Christine Meier, Alice Helen Mesjak, Madison Margaret Mollman, Jarod Chance Montavon, Jessica Lois Morreale, Julianne Gail Morreale, Katelyn Loretta Nelson, Faith Kenzie O’Higgins, Kathryn Elizabeth Parsons, Christian Francis Pawola, Andrew Christopher Potts, Elizabeth Nora Rader, Gabrielle Dawn Elizabeth Richards, Roman Joseph Runowiecki, Katherine Phyllis Salis, Kendall Christine Schap, David James Schmitt, Griffin Matthew Schroeder, Kimberly Lynn Sims, Donovan Nigel Smith, Jennifer Renae Stevens, Emma Ruth Stice, Brett D Swartzendruber, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Abigail Michelle Swick, Hunter Scott Thomas, Marc Douglas Thompson, Jordan Ryan Tolzin, Caitlynn Rene Ulmer, Kalahn Raine Wade, Eriq Gene Walker, Samuel Allen Waymire, Keegan Charles White, Lucas Joseph Wright, Weston Chandler Yohe, Katherine Diane Yunek

High honor roll

Sixth grade: Emma Florence Bafia, Trevor Nicholas Boryla, Grayson Ryan Burns, Savannah June Burns, Angel Antonio Campos, James Robert Cerny, Mary Alyse Cordes, Hanna Marie Diehl, Kaylee Ellen Du Mont, Taylor Lynn Dusek, Bailin Patrick Farrell, Grace Elizabeth Joy Frielink, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Alexandra Nicole Gregorec, Grace Victoria Gruner, Seth Liam Harbecke, Jordan Renee Harris, Preston Joseph Hart, Zachary Scott Haug, Emilee Olivia Heims, Benjamin Ryan Helmold, Saydie Alan Holland, Grace Katherine Johnson, Emma Christine Keicher, Bennett Scott Keierleber, Hannah Katherine Kirby, Thomas Bradley Kloosterman, Grace Margaret Knapp, Alexander Scott Koley, Kyle Michael Kruskol, David Clarke Lerohl, William Peter Lorenzo, Julia Nandi Luo, Justin Harold Lutz, Lia Haley Mathey, Margaret Grace McConnaughay, Madeline Melisa McCormick, Joslynn Anna Michels, Hannah Marie Mizgalski, Jacob Alan Mollman, Courtney Elizabeth Mulligan, Morgyn Josephine Nelson, Kelly Anne O’Brien, Colton Mitchell Parks, Madison Rae Parks, Nolan Carter Polly, Gina Marie Provenzano, Emily Christine Raetzke, Ebad Muhammad Rana, Clare Maura Regelbrugge, Anna Rose Reser, Anna Rose Robben, Christopher Matthew Roeder, Robert David Roller, Megan Elizabeth Sapita, Kenzie Ruth Schlosser, Amber Siddiqui, Mindy Ann Smits, Mackenzie Elizabeth Taylor, Luke John Torian, Philip Daniel Trandel, Drew Michael Tronc, Matthew Randall Tronc, Allison Elizabeth Vidales, Aubrey Lauren Villarreal, Madeleine Elizabeth Jeanne Vinz, Aleida Joy Wilkins, Andy Zhuo Wu, Athena Qingfu Ye

Seventh grade: Tamjid Azad, Riley Anthony Baert, Mckenzie Grace Bohlig, Benjamin Jon Briscoe, Brianna Faith Cada, Madisyn Paige Campbell, Ya Han Chang, Jessica Lynn Comstock, Anna Nicole Criswell, Brett Matthew Deconinck, Jennifer Ann Diemer, Megan Elizabeth Fidler, Hannah Dianne Flaherty, Kayla Louise Fowler, Elizabeth Mae Gosciejew, Madisyn Elizabeth Grever, Delaney Tate Henson, Ella Irene Holland, Tyler Douglas Hull, Brooklyn Mae Kron, Katherine Hope Majerus, Sophia Annalee Melton, Taylor Nicole Miller, Justin Scott Montani, Rosemary Elizabeth Nelson, Tyler David Nelson, Jacob Liam Nienaber, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Raj R Patel, Joslin Leah Peck, Stephen Patrick Poorten, Justin William Pottorff, Keegan Charles Reynolds, Rachel Rigg-Goldblum, Luke Joseph Ryan, Austin Patrick Schroeder, Brooklynn Rae Scott, Julia Lynn Simmons, Kaylee Brianne Smith, Haley K Spiewak, Kate Keiko Umekubo, Allyson Elizabeth Versluys, Jeffrey Joseph Ward, Peyton Andrew Wiegmann

Eighth grade: Callahan Elizabeth Carl, Lori Gene Drake, Connor Scott Farrell, Elizabeth Eleanor Fritz, Logan Strong Gehant, Sarah Elizabeth Geoghegan, Chloe Elizabeth Gutierrez, Heidi Marie Harbecke, Katelyn Rosalie Helmold, Madeline Christine Humm, Kiyas Elizabeth Kousoulas, John Rodger Lerohl, Jacob Jeffrey Madden, James Allen Marcinkowski, Essie Renee McMahon, Anaflavia Kossatz Michelini, Jack Edward Mizagalski, Levi Thomas Moltz-Hohmann, Rhyan Taylor Overhaug, Jacob Evans Peloquin, Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, Megan Blake Renwick, Bret Michael Reser, Tyler Michael Sahin, Allison Grace Schmidt, Trenton Logan Scott, Emily Anne Sherlock, Umar Mohammad Siddiqui, Katherine Marie Streicher, Savannah Rae Strohacker, Michelle Veronica Trzyna, Amanda Nicole Velichkoff, Lauren Gina Wisdom, Alexandra Bethany Yette

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

Pet of the Week: Sally

More videos

Reader Poll

What type of local music performance did you last attend?
Jazz
Symphony
Rock
Country
I don't do concerts