Overcast
29°FOvercastFull Forecast

Sycamore Middle School names honor roll

Published: Wednesday, Feb. 20, 2013 5:30 a.m. CST

The following students were named to the honor roll at Sycamore Middle School at the end of the second quarter.

High Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Brock Russell Alexander, Alexis Nicole Anderson, Emily Raven Baehni, Emma Florence Bafia, Trevor Nicholas Boryla, Ashley Nicole Breedlove, Cossette Marie Breidenbach, Grayson Ryan Burns, Angel Antonio Campos, Kassidy Ann Carow, James Robert Cerny, Elizabeth Claire Egerman, Bailin Patrick Farrell, Samuel Keith Foresman, Grace Elizabeth Joy Frielink, Cassidy Jade Gagalski, Amber Rebecca Godinsky, Emily Emsa Grayburn, Alexandra Nicole Gregorec, Grace Victoria Gruner, Seth Liam Harbecke, Jordan Renee Harris, Preston Joseph Hart, Benjamin Ryan Helmold, Saydie Alan Holland, Jacob Alan Jackson, Grace Katherine Johnson, Emma Christine Keicher, Bennett Scott Keierleber, Hannah Katherine Kirby, Grace Margaret Knapp, Alexander Scott Koley, David Reed Kousoulas, Kyle Michael Kruskol, David Clarke Lerohl, William Peter Lorenzo, Julia Nandi Luo, Justin Harold Lutz, Lia Haley Mathey, Madeline Melisa McCormick, Joslynn Anna Michels, Paul Vincent Misitano, Hannah Marie Mizgalski, Courtney Elizabeth Mulligan, Griffin Stephen Nelson, Morgyn Josephine Nelson, Kelly Anne O’Brien, Megan Renee O’Donnell, Caelin Joy O’Higgins, Colton Mitchell Parks, Zill A. Patel, Anna Renee Porten, Benjamin D. Prendergast, Clare Maura Regelbrugge, Lillian Mae Riebeling, Christopher Matthew Roeder, Megan Elizabeth Sapita, Kenzie Ruth Schlosser, Mindy Ann Smits, Rainier Quin Spears, Austin Michael Steele, Larisa Anne Taylor, Jaash Dhaval Thakkar, Cullen Christopher Toohey, Luke John Torian, Drew Michael Tronc, Pedro Jesus Villa, Aubrey Lauren Villarreal, Madeleine Elizabeth Jeanne Vinz, Katelyn Jean Wood, Athena Qingfu Ye.

Seventh grade: Riley Anthony Baert, Anthony Charles Baumann, Brianna Faith Cada, Celia Anne Marie Carpenter, Ella Elizabeth Carpenter, Jacob Tyler Cavanaugh, Ya Han Chang, Jessica Lynn Comstock, Anna Nicole Criswell, Brett Matthew Deconinck, Jennifer Ann Diemer, Hannah Dianne Flaherty, Abigail Grace Goldman, Elizabeth Mae Gosciejew, Madisyn Elizabeth Grever, Sarah Grace Hein, Ella Irene Holland, Tyler Douglas Hull, Rachael Elizabeth Johnson, Katherine Hope Majerus, Sophia Annalee Melton, Grant Christopher Minnihan, Justin Scott Montani, Rosemary Elizabeth Nelson, Tyler David Nelson, Morgan Elizabeth Olson, Raj R. Patel, Joslin Leah Peck, Stephen Patrick Poorten, Justin William Pottorff, Rachel Rigg-Goldblum, Julia Lynn Simmons, Cameron Joseph Smith, Kaylee Brianne Smith, Haley K. Spiewak, Mahitha Reddy Takkasila, Brooklyn Rianne Thorne, Allyson Elizabeth Versluys.

Eighth grade: Gareth Weatherford Bond, Emani Nicole Brinkman, Nadia Cheyenne Brown, Callahan Elizabeth Carl, Lori Gene Drake, Connor Scott Farrell, Logan Strong Gehant, Theresa Aida Guss, Heidi Marie Harbecke, Katelyn Rosalie Helmold, Kiyas Elizabeth Kousoulas, John Rodger Lerohl, Jacob Jeffrey Madden, James Allen Marcinkowski, Taryn Mae Mathey, Logan Scott McConkey, Essie Renee McMahon, Anaflavia Kossatz Michelini, Jack Edward Mizgalski, Madison Margaret Mollman, Levi Thomas Moltz-Hohmann, Jessica Lois Morreale, Katelyn Loretta Nelson, Jacob Evans Peloquin, Andrew Christopher Potts, Elizabeth Nora Rader, Kayleigh Ann Reifsteck, Megan Blake Renwick, Bret Michael Reser, Tyler Michael Sahin, Allison Grace Schmidt, Trenton Logan Scott, Emily Anne Sherlock, Umar Mohammad Siddiqui, Emma Ruth Stice, Katherine Marie Streicher, Savannah Rae Strohacker, Michelle Veronica Trzyna, Amanda Nicole Velichkoff, Lauren Gina Wisdom.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Nicole Lynn Anderson, Gage Jared Armstrong, Trevor Ray Barton, Leena Lucinda Marie Beebe, Tiana Suzanne Begay, Peter Wiliam Biletzky, Kristina Nicole Biundo, Payton Nicole Bordenave, Gavin Lee Thomas Bryer, Kiley Raeanne Bryer, Jazzmyn Sierra Buckheister, Nicholas Darin Burnham, Savannah June Burns, Finley Jay Callahan, Leticia Diane Cardenas, Jarred Colt Carlson, Hanna Rae Carraher, Prisma Karely Castro, Hannah Renee Chapman, Omar Enrique Chavez, Erica Vicky Coulibaly, Trevor James Davis, Hanna Marie Diehl, Cody Scott Dix, Kaylee Ellen Du Mont, Melanie Ann Dubois, Taylor Lynn Dusek, Aaron Anthony Eckard, Shannon Marie Edwards, Anthony Enriquez, Graham Christian Flieder, Raysa Nelle Garbes, Charles Edward Gasso, Benjamin Nolan James Gehant, Elijah Josef James Gentry, Amiya Louise Gordon, Griffin Michael Gower, Jack Alan Gunty, Hannah Paige Hanks, Dylan Matthew Harms, Zachary Scott Haug, Emilee Olivia Heims, Andrew Michael Holtz, William Michael Hudon, Tamia Zoria Hughes, Trinity Ann Ingalls, Georgia Antonia Johnson, Skyler Breann Kaelin, Sophie Rose Kates, Shannon Ellen Kelly, Jacob Cole Kimbark, Makenna Jean Klassen, Carson Phillip Klein, Thomas Bradley Kloosterman, Rylie Jordyn Kowitzke, Jessica Louise Loyd, Lucas Alexander McKay, Sean Michael McMillion, Nicholas Alexander Merryman, Heidi Milan, Mason Lee Miller, Jacob Alan Mollman, Nicolo David Morsello, Alexandria Mary Nelson, Colton James Novinsky, William James Oczkowski, Conner Thomas O’Donnell, Atzin Amalinali Parra, Stephany Aracely Penate, Elizabeth A. Pinion, Nolan Carter Polly, Jarrod Alexander Pritchett, Gina Marie Provenzano, John Paul Rader, Emily Christine Raetzke, Ebad Muhammad Rana, Anna Rose Reser, Francesca Faith Reynolds, Mia Ryan Richards, Logan Wylde Riley, Kevin Daniel Rink, Anna Rose Robben, Dylan Michael Robinson, Robert David Roller, Natalie Joy Schmit, Clayton Eric Schopfer, Mia Marie Schultz, Brendon Michael Shuman, Kyle Ray Shuman, Amber Siddiqui, Lauren Renee Sims, Chelsea Rose Smith, Connor Michael Smith, Evan James Smith, Fletcher Thomas Smith, James George Stice, Mackenzie Elizabeth Taylor, Adam Joshua Tecza, Troy Nicholas Thompson, Philip Daniel Trandel, Matthew Randall Tronc, Allison Elizabeth Vidales, Alexander Scott Vodak, Tsavo Kikunga Franke Walker, Dayton Andrew Ward, Madison Therese Weaver, Sophia Dawn Weaver, Aleida Joy Wilkins, Maria Faith Wright, Andy Zhuo Wu, Leo Christiaan Yurs, Zachary Steven Zographos.

Seventh grade: Natalee Marie Alltop, Camryn Alexis Anderson, Megan Nichole Antos, Tamjid Azad, Trevian Anthony Banda-Cook, Mckenzie Grace Bohlig, Kayla Ann Born, Kjelden Robert Breidenbach, Benjamin Jon Briscoe, Jared Carl Bunge, Natalie Nicole Calfa, Madisyn Paige Campbell, Jake Daniel Carani, Autumn Marie Carlson, Velocity Ann Cooper, Matthew Eric Coulibaly, Derrick John Crome, Kurtis Allen Crosby, Adam Glen Cyr, Trenton John Devito, Tyler Eugene Dodson, Madison Joy Drake, Darely Duarte, Emily Enriquez, Megan Elizabeth Fidler, Nathan Andrew Flaherty, Kayla Louise Fowler, Collin Jeffrey Good, Jackson Alexander Heller, Delaney Tate Henson, Taylor Brooke Hienbuecher, Sarah Jane Horton, Koryn Alexandra Howard, Rina Angela Ishimaru, Lauren Elizabeth Jacobs, Christopher Robert Johnson, William Andrew Kane, Sarah Marie Keller, Jakob Austin Kelly, Ellianna Trees Kerkove, Megan Marie Kish, Brooklyn Mae Kron, Alyssa Nicole Kurth, Jenna Renae Lewey, Tom George Limberis, Ryan Michael Loitz, Jessie Lynn Madsen, Elliott McBride Marsh, Riley John Melton, Isabel Khamkeo Milan, Madeline Elaine Miller, Taylor Nicole Miller, Jamie Danielle Milner, Maylissa Marie Nalley, Jacob Liam Nienaber, Daniel Gregory Paul, Matthew Harlan Reinink, Keegan Charles Reynolds, Arianna Kaitlyn Robbins, Matthew Paul Rogers, Luke Joseph Ryan, Austin Patrick Schroeder, Henry Troy Schumann, Brooklynn Rae Scott, Andrew Michael Sharkey, Justin Chad Silbaugh, Patrik Ryan Smith, Whitney Lenore Smith, Daniel Simon Teboda, Zeena Dhaval Thakkar, Trent Robert Thompson, Claire Elizabeth Thornburg, Roxanne Judy Torian, Kate Keiko Umekubo, Jeffrey Joseph Ward, Joseph Michael Warren, Madison Johnnie Williams, Grace Hannah Wilson, Shayne Owen Zientek.

Eighth grade: Radley Lawrence Altergott, Tyler Jeffrey Berger, Sean Patrick Berna, Schuyler James Birdsell, Baylea Jean Bonnell, Sean Matthew Brinkman, Levee Gerald Callahan, Sarah Elisabeth Cerny, Elizabeth Sue Cleveland, Nicole Lyn Cox, Morgan Marie Culton, Artimus Daniel Cunningham, Alexander Jordan Cuthbert, Michael Kenyon Decker, Tyler Steven Didio, Emma Jean Dodson, Evannely Duarte, Christian Robert Dusek, Jacob Adam Edwards, Brynn Elisabeth Erickson, Kacey Leanne Frazier, Elizabeth Eleanor Fritz, Jacob Tyler Gable, Sarah Elizabeth Geoghegan, Eric Michael Gilmore, Lauryn Taylor Gregorec, Chloe Elizabeth Gutierrez, Jacob John Handel, Jeremy Jason Hayes, Madeline Paige Henson, Caleb Robert Hicks, Araceli Marie Hill, Christopher Cain Hillman, Alanna Theresa Howerton, Madeline Christine Humm, Cassandra Pearl Hunt, Shane Eric Jackman, Emilee Nadine Jackson, Evan Alexander Jacobs, Brianna Alyssa Jacox, Katrina Irene Johns, Spencer Eric Jones, Emily Christine Keiner, Sydney Brooke Kennay, Matthew Richard Kennett, Mason Donald Knapp, Alexis Marie Kolberg, Kelsie Lauren Kruskol, Keagon Jeffrey Larsen, Joshua James Allan Levy, Marie Cielo Lopez, Jennifer Kay Love, Dartagnan Victor Lowe, Juliet Christina Mathey, Mary Katherine McConnaughay, Ashlee Jayde Mecklenburg, Alyssa Christine Meier, Michael Luis Mendoza, Alice Helen Mesjak, Thomas Scott Mitchell, Jarod Chance Montavon, Julianne Gail Morreale, Keegan Richard O’Donnell, Faith Kenzie O’Higgins, Alexis Hope-Marie Orkfritz, Rhyan Taylor Overhaug, Mercedes Margarita Oviedo, Morgan Paige Parks, Kathryn Elizabeth Parsons, Christian Francis Pawola, Karina Ponce, Riley Kathleen Powers, Brianna Marie Rennels, Gabrielle Dawn Elizabeth Richards, Roman Joseph Runowiecki, Katherine Phyllis Salis, David James Schmitt, Griffin Matthew Schroeder, Kimberly Lynn Sims, Donovan Nigel Smith, Jennifer Renae Stevens, Brett D. Swartzendruber, Evan Marshall Swedberg, Abigail Michelle Swick, Hunter Scott Thomas, Marc Douglas Thompson, Katrina Lauren Thu, Jordan Ryan Tolzin, Caitlynn Rene Ulmer, Alejandro Jacob Vidales, Kalahn Raine Wade, Eriq Gene Walker, Samuel Allen Waymire, Connor Caleb Weckerly, Keegan Charles White, Lucas Joseph Wright, Alexandra Bethany Yetter, Katherine Diane Yunek, Danielle Marie Zographos.

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

More News

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

NIU Beach Party

More videos »

Reader Poll

Which Christmas song do you like the least?
"Santa Baby"
"Do They Know It's Christmas?"
"Last Christmas"
Anything by Mannheim Steamroller
The Chipmunks' "The Christmas Song"