Overcast
51°FOvercastFull Forecast

KC announces fall dean’s list

Published: Wednesday, Jan. 30, 2013 5:30 a.m. CDT

(Continued from Page 2)

The following Kishwaukee College students have been named to the official Fall 2012 Dean’s List, according to the Office of Admissions, Registration, and Records.

To be eligible for Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed a minimum of 12 semester hours (at the 100/200 level) during an academic term at Kishwaukee College with a semester GPA of 3.50 or higher on a 4.0 scale.

Cortland: Jordan K. Alvarez, Luisa Fernanda Arguello, Stephanie Gonzalez, Kimberly Joy Kapper, Gregory James Knuuttila, Jacob A. Krupa, Elizabeth Leon, Adam James Nooncaster, Jeffrey E. Olijar, Chad L. Rowcliff

Creston: Andrew L. Nicol, Tristan M. Sprowls

DeKalb: Betsey L. Adams, Kyla Jaclyn Akers, Robert E. Aldape, Jacinta Marie Allen, Damian Almaraz, Esmeralda Almaraz, Beth Lauren Anderson, David William Anderson, Jared Franklin Anderson, Jennifer Cheryl Ballard, Samantha Brooke Basar, Ashley E. Belcher, Paul Joseph Belcher, Colin Douglas Bend, Jessie L. Bollinger, Alvin Bonifacio, Shaunda Marie Bradley, Jessica Anne Brischen-Metz, Kayla E. Burza, Brenda Sue Butz, Shaun Roy Chapman, Jimmy Lee Clark, Lindsey Allyson Clark, Shane Robert Clark, Amanda Michelle Clemente, Jacob D. Cochrane, Donna-Marie R. Cooper, Sarah McMartin Corrigan, Zachary Donovan Coulter, Jayne Rose Crosby, Allen T. Davidson, Savannah Nicole Dawsey, Brianna Renee Dixon, Megan E. Doherty, Victor L. Domich, Andrea Nicole Donaldson, Jennifer Dorland, David Samuel Dumbacher, Cranston Victor Evans, Grace C. Fabrizius, Colleen L. Faivre, Ashley Mariah Farland, Judah E. Fenske, Tarieta Tahnee Fleming, John S. Foltz, Emma Grace Franklin, Shawn Lane Franklin, Rosanna Maria Gambino, Jossue G. Garcia, Patrick Joshua Garcia, Eric Glynn, Jake T. Gordon, Mitchell Peter Griesbaum, Stephanie Renee Harr, Anthony Depriest Harrison, Abbey Eileen Hartwig, Kristin Heller, Charlotte Ann Highley, Tracie L. Hjelmberg, Chance August Hostetler, Alexandria Jade Irvin, Adam W. Johnson, Danielle Rochelle Johnson, Shelby Kaitlyn Johnson, Thomas Patrick Johnson, Wesley Raymond Kairis, Maysoon Fouad Kamber, Lucas James Martin Keith, Brittany Nicole Kenealy, Mitchell James Kennedy, William A. Kidd, Alyssa C. Kissane, Aaron Leo Kleczkowski, Kelsie J. Kluck, Russell V. Krause, Anugrah Patarai Lambogo, Jessica Marie LaPier, Heather Lynn Lay, Raheem Quennell Lemons, Jennifer Leon, Qing Li, Elizabeth R. Loving, Brianna Colleen Lucius, Molly Denise Macklin, Brittany S. Matthiesen, Toni L. Matz, Alisha Rose McBroom, Denise Ruth McDermott, Ryan J. McGee, Anastasia Igorevna Meshkova, Ronny Andreas Metzger, Cody Jay Moses, James L. Nardini, Ryan Michael Newquist, Stelle Sylvie K. Njindam, Megan M. Nolan, Thomas Dan Ogundipe, Kelsey Michelle Olsen, Ashley E. Pearson, Jacob Robert Peterson, Kathy C. Pfeil, Heidi Jo Pittsley, Cosette H. Price, Amanda Renee Purtell, Lindsey K. Rausch, Nicholas Anthony Rebellato, Christina M. Redel, Brianne E. Rehak, Katherine Marie Reinertson, Kirby L. Richards, Kathleen Marie Ringel, Jacqueline Danielle Robnett, Darien L. Ryan, Kyle Joseph Schlegle, Ebony Caroline Scott, Chelsea Juanita Selep, Jeremy Simonson, Matthew Simonson, Travis J. Siwiec, Monique R. Smith, Jorden Anthony Sons, Steven Kale Sprouse, Lindsay I. Svendsen, Rebecca S. Swanson, Kalene Nicole Todd, Colleen P. Trinidad, Jeremy E. Trujillo, Jordan J. Uldahl, Joseph Ray Vargas, Diana Laura Vlad, Sara Christine Vogeler, William Jacob Vogeler, Kayla Sue Waddell, Ronald Walker, Jennifer Eda Wallis, Amber Lynn Walls, Alexandra D. Whigham, Adam G. Wilson, Toya J. Woods, Francesca L. Zenkner, Jennifer Zuniga

Earlville: Hannah Jean Bialas, Jordon Dean Johnson, Casey T. Marks

Genoa: Kaitlin Helene Armstrong, Bryan Charles Baumgarten, Alexandra Brielle Clark, Zachary W. Erickson, Emily Michelle Funkhouser, Alyssa Marie Hanchar, Alyssa Marie Hasiuk, Katelyn M. Hensley, Jessica M. Jacober, Donald James Johnson, Justin Daniel Lee, Julie C. Mensching, Kenya Ayala Mercado, Magaly Mercado, Ashley M. Nuxoll, Willis J. Pope, Kyle Moudy Quinn, Brittany Morgan Rodriguez, Molly Cathlene Smith, Trevor Thomas Stephansen-Fitzgerald, Dana Marie Timmermann, Kathryn Anne Turner

Kingston: Joline Elizabeth Conro, Dana Lynne Dieterle, Nathan A. Dulceak, Steven Bernell Flattum, Michelle Louise Hawkins, Bret Lucca, Thomas L. McGee, Tyler Steven Woltmann

Kirkland: Valentina Paraskevi Andrianopoulos, Nathaniel Evan Bailey, Cyeria Danielle Brown, Henry P. Burgweger, Kelly L. Deering, Heather Marie Morgan, Patrick J. Spung, Susan A. Velazquez

Lee: Gabriel Hilleson, Nathan Hilleson, Christian William Ponall

Malta: Steven Charles Buhr, Jessica Marie Castro, Jason M. Diericks, Megan Michelle Govig, Susanna M. Herrmann, Anna Joy Miner, Amy Lynn Naber, Robin Earl Sanders, Brittany Noel Seldal, Allison Rose Skinner, Micayla Skonie

Paw Paw: Tara Marie Hendren, Aleigha Michelle Lampson, Ryan Adam Moorehead, John Heath Nicholson

Sandwich: Azucena Fraire, Jennifer L. Misener

Shabbona: Randi Nicole Ackland, Ian Carr Anderson, Nicole Ann Dempsay, Claire Marie Goodrich, Ashleigh Jo Johnson, Clayton Richard Peterson, Lauren N. Urda

Sycamore: Megan N. Aslakson, Elena L. Baj, Leslee Ann Ball, Miyuki Takahashi Barleen, Robert E. Bemister, Patricia Ann Bernhardt, Ashly Nicole Bieche, Bonita M. Blyth, Michelle A. Bourge, Adonis C. Broches, Andrew John Bruns, Courtney Paige Cady, Jennifer Therese Campbell, Jason S. Chyson, Eric Jason Conner, Marelyn Cossyleon, Denise R. Dolder, Nicole Marie Doyle, Josh Douglas Engelking, Rachel Lauryn Gattone, Shelby Renee Gaul, Samantha Nikole Gudmunson, Jonathan Andrew Hamil, Drew S. Hawkins, Alexander Steven Hiatt, Carly Lynne Hoecherl, Whitney R. Holderness, Krystal E. Hudson, Amanda Lynn Hurst, Jessica R. Huska, Marie D. Hutchison, Penny Juneau Ingalls, Tyler Jacob Isham, Stephanie Lyn Jones, Samantha Ann Kevin, Ashley R. Klewin, Stacie J. Kloosterman, Erica Marie Kosoric, Nicholas Lamoine Lafay, Mollie Marie Lanzer, Kathryn Ruth Lewis, Jennifer L. Link, Maria Elizabeth Lombardo, Michael Bryant Lorence, Chloe M. Lutsch, Linda K. Malone, Justin Randall Maness, Robert John McNamara, Kelcee Lynn Miller, Therese Ann Millet, Kevin M Moller, Renee E. Moynihan, Thomas Jacob Najewski, Nicole Alida Odonnell, Pamela Lynn Olsen, Amanda Joy Panozzo, Aaron David Pasch, Donna Lynn Patch, Brandon M. Paul, Hannah Madeline Paul, Jenate D. Perly, Jacob Adam Donald Ramsdell, Olyvia L. Rand, Cassandra M. Rieke, James Andrew Robideau, Elena Kathryn Roloff, Amber Lynn Sayles, Carol Annette Scheffler, Nicholas George Schofield, Marcelle Rose Schwartz, Deborah A. Smith, Walker August Hines Steinke, Patrick Stubbs, Christopher J. Tabone, Alexandra Elizabeth Thrower, Melissa E. Turner, Brian P. Villarreal, Dena Marie Wilson, Tabitha Ashley Ziga

Waterman: Kathleen R. Chester, Brandon James Creed, Corban Michael Ege, Hannah Rose Guerra, Michelle Renee Jaeger, Tyler Andrew Lieving, Morgan Nicole Taylor

Previous Page|1|2|3|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Daily Chronicle.

Watch Now

Player embeded on all DDC instances for analytics purposes.

Week 5: 3 Point Stance

More videos »

Reader Poll

Should Sandwich change its name to Wrap, as Dairy Queen executives have suggested?
Yes
No